Trev Terry Marine

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:55 on October 14, 2020

LASER Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   LASER 136720 Richard Bartlett   1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
2nd   LASER 158898 Rob Kent   (5.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 15.0 10.0
3rd   LASER 17879 Brent Saunders   2.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
4th   LASER 192639 Phil Clarke   4.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 16.0 11.0
5th   LASER 163966 Dean Roe   3.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 25.0 16.0
6th   LASER 9 Matt Ryder   6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 36.0 26.0
7th   LASER 77 Riley Knox   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 7.0 41.0 28.0
8th   LASER 210821 Benny Parsons   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 8.0 49.0 36.0
9th   LASER 129777 Amelia Knox Mike Knox (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 54.0 41.0
10th   LASER 191616 Max Aitken   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 45.0
11th   LASER 158879 Zoey Brasell   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 13.0 DNC 59.0 46.0
12th   LASER 187887 Conor Sullivan   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 61.0 48.0

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   Optimist Open 4638 Sally Clarke   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd   Optimist Open 4567 Angus Clarke   1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd   Optimist Open 46 Mackye Gray   3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
4th   Optimist Open 4602 Kain V   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 30.0
5th   Optimist Open 3678 Ben Bullock   4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
6th   Optimist Open 4043 Lucy Dale   5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
7th   Optimist Open 4356 Jasmin Penberthy   6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
8th   Optimist Open 10 Hentry Vandenbroek   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st   Optimist Green 4256 Beau Gray   1.0 1.0 1.0

Topaz Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R5 Total Nett
1st   Topaz 3556 Zoey Brasell Teresa P 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd   Topaz 1 Amelia Knox   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 8.0

Paper Tiger Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R5 Total Nett
1st   Paper Tiger 3026 Ian Stretton   1.0 1.0 1.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   Starling 11 Jasmin Penberthy   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
2nd   Starling 1123 Amelia Dale   1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 10.0
3rd   Starling 1145 Ben Bullock   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 5.0 20.0 14.0
4th   Starling 1045 Alex Aitken   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 21.0
5th   Starling 208 Lola Bel   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com