Trev Terry Marine

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:33 on February 18, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1
30/9/2020
R2
7/10/2020
R3
14/10/2020
R5
28/10/2020
Total Nett
9th 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.959 18.40.09 18.40.50 DNC 18.59.17 37.0 37.0
2nd 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.914 18.40.37 18.39.32 18.56.59 19.05.31 16.0 16.0
1st 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 18.38.27 18.38.01 18.55.43 19.05.52 14.0 14.0
4th 2 No Remorse Eliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnson 0.963 18.36.07 18.36.55 18.55.04 19.11.11 18.0 18.0
6th 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 18.42.13 18.44.12 DNC 19.12.52 29.0 29.0
5th 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.825 18.44.56 18.42.14 19.11.59 19.22.12 21.0 21.0
3rd 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 18.44.47 18.44.11 19.14.50 19.24.12 16.0 16.0
10th 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.825 18.46.13 18.44.46 19.16.27 DNC 40.0 40.0
12th 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.811 18.46.35 18.46.04 DNC DNC 46.0 46.0
11th 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.845 18.44.01 DNC 19.11.30 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th 1 BALZ Dale 70 Joe Dale 0.789 18.44.59 18.47.59 19.07.49 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.715 DNC 18.46.45 19.20.08 DNC 34.0 34.0
13th 2 Gingerbread Man Porter 7.7 4035 Dave Brett 0.793 DNC DNC DNF DNC 53.0 53.0

R1 - 30/9/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
11 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.959 0.40.09 0.38.30 11.0
7 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.914 0.40.37 0.37.07 7.0
5 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 0.38.27 0.35.52 5.0
1 2 No Remorse Eliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnson 0.963 0.36.07 0.34.47 1.0
4 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0.42.13 0.35.40 4.0
6 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.825 0.44.56 0.37.04 6.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 0.44.47 0.35.25 2.0
10 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.825 0.46.13 0.38.08 10.0
9 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.811 0.46.35 0.37.47 9.0
8 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.845 0.44.01 0.37.12 8.0
3 1 BALZ Dale 70 Joe Dale 0.789 0.44.59 0.35.30 3.0

R2 - 7/10/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
11 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.939 0.40.50 0.38.21 11.0
5 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.914 0.39.32 0.36.08 5.0
4 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 0.38.01 0.35.28 4.0
6 2 No Remorse Eliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnson 0.983 0.36.55 0.36.17 6.0
8 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0.44.12 0.37.21 8.0
2 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.825 0.42.14 0.34.51 2.0
3 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.801 0.44.11 0.35.23 3.0
7 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.815 0.44.46 0.36.29 7.0
9 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.811 0.46.04 0.37.22 9.0
10 1 BALZ Dale 70 Joe Dale 0.789 0.47.59 0.37.52 10.0
1 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.715 0.46.45 0.33.26 1.0

R3 - 14/10/2020

Club Championship race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.914 0.56.59 0.52.05 2.0
1 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 0.55.43 0.51.59 1.0
4 2 No Remorse Eliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnson 0.983 0.55.04 0.54.08 4.0
7 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.835 1.11.59 1.00.06 7.0
6 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.801 1.14.50 0.59.56 6.0
9 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.815 1.16.27 1.02.18 9.0
8 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.845 1.11.30 1.00.25 8.0
3 1 BALZ Dale 70 Joe Dale 0.779 1.07.49 0.52.50 3.0
5 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.735 1.20.08 0.58.54 5.0
10 2 Gingerbread Man Porter 7.7 4035 Dave Brett 0.793 DNF   11.0

R5 - 28/10/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.919 0.59.17 0.54.29 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 1.05.31 1.00.32 2.0
4 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.953 1.05.52 1.02.46 4.0
7 2 No Remorse Eliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnson 0.983 1.11.11 1.09.58 7.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 1.12.52 1.01.34 3.0
6 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.835 1.22.12 1.08.38 6.0
5 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.801 1.24.12 1.07.27 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com