Dale Boat Builders Series 2

Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:22 on December 11, 2020

420 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 420 2 Teresa Painathura ? 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd 420 1 did not sign on did not sign on 1.0 DNS 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

LASER Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st LASER 17879 Brent Saunders   1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 28.0 13.0
2nd LASER 136720 Richard Bartlett   3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 32.0 26.0
3rd LASER 192639 Phil Clarke   2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 (8.0) 38.0 30.0
4th LASER 158898 Rob Kent   4.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 56.0 41.0
5th LASER 192777 Mike Knox   6.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 60.0 45.0
6th LASER 77 Riley Knox   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 73.0 58.0
7th LASER 162133 Dean Roe   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 77.0 62.0
8th LASER 19 Blake Woodfield   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 10.0 1.0 89.0 74.0
9th LASER 158879 Zoey Brasell   7.0 7.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 99.0 84.0
10th LASER 187887 Connor Sullivan   8.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 105.0 90.0
11th LASER 210821 Benny Parsons   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 106.0 91.0
12th LASER xxl JB   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 111.0 96.0
13th LASER 191616 Max Aitken   5.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 116.0 101.0
14th LASER 9 Matt Ryder   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 122.0 107.0

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open 4567 Angus Clarke   2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2nd Optimist Open 4638 Sally Clarke   1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
3rd Optimist Open 46 Mackye Gray   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 21.0
4th Optimist Open 4602 Kcin van der Vlerk   4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 36.0 30.0
5th Optimist Open 4043 Lucy Dale   5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 52.0 46.0

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 4256 Beau Gray   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Optimist Green 7 Zac Pendergrast   3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 37.0 31.0
3rd Optimist Green 10 Gav Pendergrast   4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 42.0 36.0
4th Optimist Green 8 Jude Pendergrast   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 43.0 37.0
5th Optimist Green 3 Hugo Brasell   2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 48.0 42.0

Topaz Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Topaz 3525 Ryan Baker Sofia Baker 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Topaz 3556 Ryan Baker Alex Baker 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

Paper Tiger Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Paper Tiger 3026 Ian Stretton   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Starling 11 Jasmin Penberthy   2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 RET 1.0 DNS (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 16.0 12.0
2nd Starling 1145 Ben Bullock   3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 14.0
3rd Starling 1123 Amelia Dale   1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 22.0 18.0

Windfoiler Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Windfoiler 19 Andrew Stretton   1.0 1.0 1.0 DNS 3.0 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com