Series 3 Parts & Services

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:37 on February 18, 2021

1 Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 Total Nett
1st 1 Fantail Bakewell-White 6.4 105 Not Registered 0.993 1.0 1.0 1.0

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 0.973 1.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
2nd 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.845 6.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
3rd 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 7.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
4th 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 3.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
5th 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.939 4.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
6th 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.795 5.0 1.0 1.0 DNC 14.0 21.0 21.0
7th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.945 2.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 5.0 35.0 35.0
8th 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.801 8.0 9.0 DNC 14.0 6.0 37.0 37.0
9th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.755 9.0 3.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 40.0 40.0
10th 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.855 DNC 14.0 8.0 5.0 DNC 14.0 41.0 41.0
11th 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 3495 Mike Parfitt 0.845 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 7.0 49.0 49.0
12th 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 0.799 DNC 14.0 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 52.0 52.0
13th 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.835 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 52.0 52.0

R1 - 1 Division - 6/1/21 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Fantail Bakewell-White 6.4 105 Not Registered 0.993 0.35.44 0.35.29 1.0

R1 - 2 Division - 6/1/21 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 0.973 0.31.48 0.30.56 1.0
2 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.945 0.33.35 0.31.44 2.0
3 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 0.34.55 0.32.16 3.0
4 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.939 0.34.25 0.32.19 4.0
5 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.795 0.43.17 0.34.25 5.0
6 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.845 0.41.24 0.34.59 6.0
7 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 0.44.54 0.35.31 7.0
8 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.801 0.45.24 0.36.22 8.0
9 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.755 0.48.57 0.36.57 9.0
10 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.835 0.50.32 0.42.12 10.0

R2 - 2 Division - 13/1/21 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.795 0.49.59 0.39.44 1.0
2 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.845 0.47.56 0.40.30 2.0
3 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.745 0.55.04 0.41.01 3.0
4 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 0.45.37 0.42.09 4.0
5 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 0.993 0.42.32 0.42.14 5.0
6 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 0.53.36 0.42.24 6.0
7 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.939 0.45.12 0.42.27 7.0
8 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.855 0.50.47 0.43.25 8.0
9 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.801 0.55.07 0.44.09 9.0
10 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 0.799 0.56.57 0.45.30 10.0

R3 - 2 Division - 20/1/21 at 18:00

Club Championship

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.815 0.48.55 0.39.52 1.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 0.51.25 0.40.40 2.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.855 0.48.58 0.41.52 3.0
4 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 0.45.36 0.42.08 4.0
5 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.855 0.49.57 0.42.42 5.0
6 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 0.993 0.43.33 0.43.15 6.0
7 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.939 0.46.33 0.43.43 7.0

R4 - 2 Division - 27/1/21 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 0.983 0.38.07 0.37.28 1.0
2 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.919 0.40.59 0.37.40 2.0
3 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.801 0.47.40 0.38.11 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.855 0.45.52 0.39.13 4.0
5 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.955 0.41.26 0.39.34 5.0
6 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.791 0.50.34 0.40.00 6.0
7 2 Sure Thing Noelex 25 3495 Mike Parfitt 0.845 0.47.24 0.40.03 7.0
8 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 0.43.39 0.40.20 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com