Series 4 Scotty's Electrical

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:21 on March 10, 2021

1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R2 R3 Total Nett
              10/2/21 17/2/21    
              18:00 18:00    
1st 1 BALZ Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 1.023 1.0 DNS 1.0 2.0 2.0

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
              10/2/21 17/2/21 24/2/21 3/3/21    
              18:00 18:00 18:00 18:00    
1st 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.835 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
3rd 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.801 6.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
2nd 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.904 2.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
4th 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.791 7.0 1.0 6.0 10.5 24.5 24.5
5th 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 1.003 3.0 DNS 9.0 7.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
6th 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.855 4.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 32.0 32.0
8th 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.929 1.0 DNC 16.0 10.0 7.0 34.0 34.0
7th 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 0.779 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 34.0
9th 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.855 DNC 16.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 37.0 37.0
10th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.955 DNC 16.0 6.0 12.0 4.0 38.0 38.0
11th 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.815 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 2.0 5.0 39.0 39.0
12th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.745 DNC 16.0 3.0 DNC 16.0 9.0 44.0 44.0
13th 2 Davlyn Noelex 25 ? Phil Elliott 0.845 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 10.5 58.5 58.5
14th 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465 Steve Bowden 0.791 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 11.0 DNC 16.0 59.0 59.0
15th 2 Hobo Noelex 22 ? Tyrone Cunliffe 0.811 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 62.0 62.0

R2 - 1 Division - 10/2/21 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 BALZ Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 1.023 1.13.59 1.15.41 1.0

R3 - 1 Division - 17/2/21 at 18:00

Club Championship race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 1 BALZ Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 1.023 DNS 1.0

R2 - 2 Division - 10/2/21 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.929 1.17.30 1.12.00 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.904 1.21.57 1.14.05 2.0
3 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 1.003 1.18.11 1.18.25 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.855 1.33.35 1.20.01 4.0
5 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.835 1.38.42 1.22.25 5.0
6 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.801 1.46.45 1.25.30 6.0
7 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.791 1.48.51 1.26.06 7.0

R3 - 2 Division - 17/2/21 at 18:00

Club Championship race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.771 0.53.27 0.41.13 1.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 0.52.28 0.41.30 2.0
3 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.745 0.56.59 0.42.27 3.0
4 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.835 0.51.52 0.43.19 4.0
5 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.855 0.51.37 0.44.08 5.0
6 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.955 0.46.25 0.44.20 6.0
7 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.914 0.48.34 0.44.23 7.0
8 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.855 0.54.56 0.46.58 8.0
9 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 1.003 DNS   9.0

R4 - 2 Division - 24/2/21 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 0.779 0.43.09 0.33.37 1.0
2 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.815 0.41.31 0.33.50 2.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.855 0.39.57 0.34.09 3.0
4 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.801 0.42.43 0.34.13 4.0
5 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.835 0.41.27 0.34.37 5.0
6 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.791 0.43.59 0.34.47 6.0
7 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 1.003 0.35.36 0.35.42 7.0
8 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.835 0.42.56 0.35.51 8.0
9 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.904 0.40.15 0.36.23 9.0
10 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.949 0.38.35 0.36.37 10.0
11 2 Telaga Noelex 22 2465 Steve Bowden 0.791 0.47.12 0.37.20 11.0
12 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.955 0.39.16 0.37.30 12.0

R5 - 2 Division - 3/3/21 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 0.799 0.44.51 0.35.50 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.904 0.42.10 0.38.07 2.0
3 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.835 0.45.54 0.38.20 3.0
4 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.935 0.41.01 0.38.21 4.0
5 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.825 0.46.56 0.38.43 5.0
6 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 1.003 0.38.50 0.38.57 6.0
7 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.949 0.42.03 0.39.54 7.0
8 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.801 0.50.29 0.40.26 8.0
9 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.745 0.54.26 0.40.33 9.0
10 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.791 0.51.17 0.40.34 10.5
10 2 Davlyn Noelex 25 ? Phil Elliott 0.845 0.48.01 0.40.34 10.5
12 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.835 0.50.15 0.41.58 12.0
13 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.855 0.51.08 0.43.43 13.0
14 2 Hobo Noelex 22 ? Tyrone Cunliffe 0.811 0.54.46 0.44.25 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com