Single Handed Series

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:14 on November 29, 2020

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.715 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.959 6.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
3rd 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 2.0 3.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
4th 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.845 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
5th 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.825 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
6th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 3.0 2.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 19.0

R1 - 2 Division - 18/10/2020 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.715 0.54.31 0.38.59 1.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 0.51.57 0.41.06 2.0
3 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 0.45.50 0.42.46 3.0
4 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.845 0.50.54 0.43.01 4.0
5 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.825 0.52.33 0.43.21 5.0
6 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.959 0.47.11 0.45.15 6.0

R2 - 2 Division - 18/10/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.715 0.52.47 0.37.44 1.0
2 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 0.43.43 0.40.47 2.0
3 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 0.53.18 0.42.10 3.0
4 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.959 0.44.11 0.42.22 4.0
5 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.825 0.51.25 0.42.25 5.0
6 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.845 0.51.55 0.43.52 6.0

R3 - 2 Division - 29/11/2020 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.735 0.53.06 0.39.02 1.0
2 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.805 0.52.44 0.42.27 2.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.835 0.51.11 0.42.44 3.0
4 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.959 0.45.51 0.43.58 4.0
5 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 DNF   6.0

R4 - 2 Division - 29/11/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.959 0.32.20 0.31.00 1.0
2 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.735 1.12.11 0.53.03 2.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.835 1.04.53 0.54.11 3.0
4 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 1.10.38 0.55.52 4.0
5 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.805 1.13.24 0.59.05 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com