Spring Sprint Series

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:28 on February 18, 2021

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.795 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.801 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley/Pete Roberts 0.825 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.845 3.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
5th 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.934 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
6th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.953 6.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 25.0

R1 - 2 Division - 01/11/2020 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.801 0.27.24 0.21.57 1.0
2 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.795 0.28.22 0.22.33 2.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.845 0.27.37 0.23.20 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley/Pete Roberts 0.825 0.29.23 0.24.14 4.0
5 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.934 0.25.59 0.24.16 5.0
6 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.953 0.26.03 0.24.50 6.0

R2 - 2 Division - 1/11/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.795 0.26.58 0.21.26 1.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.801 0.28.04 0.22.29 2.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley/Pete Roberts 0.825 0.28.25 0.23.27 3.0
4 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.934 0.26.27 0.24.42 4.0
5 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.953 0.26.09 0.24.55 5.0
6 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.845 0.29.49 0.25.12 6.0

R3 - 2 Division - 8/11/2020 at 14:00

Club Championship Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.815 0.46.24 0.37.49 1.0
2 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley/Pete Roberts 0.825 0.47.56 0.39.33 2.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.845 0.47.30 0.40.08 3.0
4 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.811 0.50.06 0.40.38 4.0
5 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 0.45.10 0.41.44 5.0

R4 - 2 Division - 8/11/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.845 0.50.17 0.42.29 1.0
2 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.815 0.52.10 0.42.31 2.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley/Pete Roberts 0.825 0.51.38 0.42.36 3.0
4 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.811 0.55.51 0.45.18 4.0
5 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 0.51.09 0.47.16 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com