Summer Sprints

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:31 on February 18, 2021

2 Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
2nd 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.795 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC 8.0) DNC 8.0 2.0 1.0 26.0 18.0
7th 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845 (DNC 8.0) DNC 8.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 55.0 47.0
1st 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.855 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
5th 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 (DNC 8.0) DNC 8.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 45.0 37.0
6th 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.845 (DNC 8.0) DNC 8.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 49.0 41.0
4th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.945 1.0 3.0 (DNC 8.0) DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 4.0 44.0 36.0
3rd 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 (DNC 8.0) DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 38.0 30.0

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
3 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.795 0.45.58 0.36.33 3.0
2 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.855 0.42.06 0.36.00 2.0
1 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.945 0.38.03 0.35.57 1.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.795 0.44.22 0.35.16 1.0
2 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.855 0.42.44 0.36.32 2.0
3 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.945 0.40.37 0.38.23 3.0

R3 - 2 Division - 17/1/21 at 14:00

Club Championship Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.805 0.29.33 0.23.47 1.0
2 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845 0.29.04 0.24.34 2.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.825 0.31.15 0.25.47 3.0
4 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 0.28.28 0.26.18 4.0
5 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.845 0.31.16 0.26.25 5.0

R4 - 2 Division - 17/1/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
2 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.805 0.25.15 0.20.20 2.0
5 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845 0.26.55 0.22.45 5.0
1 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.825 0.24.16 0.20.01 1.0
3 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 0.22.46 0.21.02 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.845 0.25.42 0.21.43 4.0

R5 - 2 Division - 24/2/21 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
2 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.845 0.23.31 0.19.52 2.0
3 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 0.22.33 0.20.50 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.835 0.28.06 0.23.28 4.0
1 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 0.24.49 0.19.38 1.0

R6 - 2 Division - 24/1/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.845 0.18.36 0.15.43 1.0
3 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.924 0.19.02 0.17.35 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 894 Martin Bradley 0.835 0.21.33 0.18.00 4.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 0.20.47 0.16.26 2.0

R7 - 2 Division - 14/2/21 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
2 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.815 0.15.50 0.12.54 2.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.865 0.16.04 0.13.54 3.0
4 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.945 0.15.09 0.14.19 4.0
1 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.801 0.15.55 0.12.45 1.0

R8 - 2 Division - 14/2/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.815 0.25.59 0.21.11 1.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.865 0.25.19 0.21.54 3.0
4 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.945 0.24.26 0.23.05 4.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.801 0.27.16 0.21.50 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com