Winter Series 2020

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:54 on October 12, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.864 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.5 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 20.5 14.5
2nd 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.889 1.0 1.0 (DNC 10.0) DNC 10.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 30.0 20.0
3rd 2 Takitmu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.811 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 28.0 21.0
4th 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.845 (9.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 34.0 25.0
5th 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 6.0 3.0 (DNC 10.0) 3.5 3.0 5.0 6.0 36.5 26.5
6th 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 0.973 3.0 5.0 (DNC 10.0) 6.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 38.0 28.0
7th 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.845 7.0 6.0 (DNC 10.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 39.0 29.0
8th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3452 Brent Aitken 0.933 2.0 (DNC 10.0) DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 7.0 56.0 46.0
9th 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.765 8.0 (DNC 10.0) 4.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 DNC 10.0 61.0 51.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.889 1.52.6 1.39.39 1.0
2 2 Carabella Ross 780 3452 Brent Aitken 0.933 1.56.38 1.48.49 2.0
3 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 0.973 1.54.25 1.51.20 3.0
4 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.864 2.12.36 1.54.34 4.0
5 2 Takitmu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.811 2.29.2 2.00.52 5.0
6 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 2.24.52 2.02.25 6.0
7 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.845 2.26.2 2.03.24 7.0
8 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.765 2.43.40 2.05.12 8.0
9 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.845 2.29.0 2.05.54 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.909 0.48.40 0.44.14 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.864 0.55.15 0.47.44 2.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0.58.28 0.49.24 3.0
4 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.825 0.59.59 0.49.29 4.0
5 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 0.973 0.51.55 0.50.31 5.0
6 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.845 1.0.33 0.51.10 6.0
7 2 Takitmu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.811 1.04.23 0.52.13 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.874 1.7.17 0.58.48 1.0
2 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.825 1.11.27 0.58.57 2.0
3 2 Takitmu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 1.18.22 1.01.59 3.0
4 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.755 1.26.20 1.05.11 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Takitmu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.781 1.10.07 0.54.46 1.0
2 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.835 1.07.18 0.56.12 2.0
3 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.894 1.04.56 0.58.03 3.5
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 1.08.42 0.58.03 3.5
5 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.835 1.10.35 0.58.56 5.0
6 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 0.973 1.03.10 1.01.28 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 0.953 1.25.03 1.21.03 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.894 1.35.31 1.25.24 2.0
3 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 1.41.27 1.25.44 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.825 1.44.00 1.25.48 4.0
5 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.845 1.42.02 1.26.13 5.0
6 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.929 1.34.03 1.27.22 6.0
7 2 Takitmu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.801 1.50.01 1.28.07 7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.919 0.43.37 0.40.05 1.0
2 2 Takitmu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.781 0.53.18 0.41.38 2.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.825 0.52.46 0.43.32 3.0
4 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.845 0.51.52 0.43.50 4.0
5 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 0.52.06 0.44.01 5.0
6 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.904 0.49.34 0.44.48 6.0
7 2 Carabella Ross 780 3452 Brent Aitken 0.943 0.47.34 0.44.51 7.0
8 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 0.973 0.46.30 0.45.15 8.0
9 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.735 1.03.09 0.46.25 9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.939 1.23.24 1.18.19 1.0
2 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.904 1.30.32 1.21.51 2.0
3 2 Takitmu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.791 1.45.13 1.23.14 3.0
4 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts/Martin Bradley 0.825 1.40.59 1.23.19 4.0
5 2 No Remorse Elliott 7.8 4052 Chris Johnston 0.963 1.27.00 1.23.47 5.0
6 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.845 1.39.22 1.23.58 6.0
7 2 Carabella Ross 780 3452 Brent Aitken 0.943 1.30.59 1.25.48 7.0
8 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.845 1.43.31 1.27.28 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com