venue burgee

Lake Taupo Easter National Trailer Fleet Regatta 2022

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:22 on April 17, 2022 Fleet Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName Crew Names National Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st B Hot Line Ross 650 (with bulb) 3343 EBYMBC Luke O'Connell Matt Gottard - Ryan Leatham 0.850 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd B Black Mamba Gazelle Mk II 3899 EBYMBC Daryl McGee Rodger Wilson Carl Syman 0.853 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
3rd A The Bill Williams 7 3672 LTYC Alan Simpson Nick van der Vlerk 0.864 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 30.0 19.0
4th B Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 LTYC John Thornton Ida Bel & Max Aitken 0.845 7.0 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 35.0 24.0
5th B Takitimu Noelex 22 T1868 LTYC Graeme Robinson Graham Warren Calida Brunton 0.811 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 36.0 25.0
6th A Carabella Ross 780 T3425 LTYC Brent Aitken Kim Aitken Chris Bowers Sally Aitken 0.933 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 9.0 DNS 38.0 29.0
7th A no ReMoRse Elliott 780 T4052 LTYC Chris Johnston Paulette Donaldson Brent Dowd 0.973 5.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 38.0 29.0
8th B Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 LTYC Philip Kidson Paul Mayer 0.745 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 46.0 35.0
9th B Second Edition Noelex 25 T3381 LTYC Peter Roberts John Van Der Kaay Mike Ward 0.845 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 46.0 35.0
10th B Sweet Magic Noelex25 T3600 LTYC Bob Jollands John Lee Hepke Van der sluis Nick Dickie 0.845 10.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 61.0 50.0

R1 - 15th April 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:46:00, Distance: .4NM, Course: L2, Wind dir: 180 Deg, Ave wind: .5nots
Rank Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName Crew Names National Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Hot Line Ross 650 (with bulb) 3343 EBYMBC Luke O'Connell Matt Gottard - Ryan Leatham 0.850 14:46:00 15:07:56 0:21:56 0:18:39 1.0
2 B Black Mamba Gazelle Mk II 3899 EBYMBC Daryl McGee Rodger Wilson Carl Syman 0.853 14:46:00 15:10:25 0:24:25 0:20:50 2.0
3 A Carabella Ross 780 T3425 LTYC Brent Aitken Kim Aitken Chris Bowers Sally Aitken 0.933 14:46:00 15:09:13 0:23:13 0:21:40 3.0
4 A The Bill Williams 7 3672 LTYC Alan Simpson Nick van der Vlerk 0.864 14:46:00 15:11:13 0:25:13 0:21:47 4.0
5 A no ReMoRse Elliott 780 T4052 LTYC Chris Johnston Paulette Donaldson Brent Dowd 0.973 14:46:00 15:08:54 0:22:54 0:22:17 5.0
6 B Takitimu Noelex 22 T1868 LTYC Graeme Robinson Graham Warren Calida Brunton 0.811 14:46:00 15:14:56 0:28:56 0:23:28 6.0
7 B Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 LTYC John Thornton Ida Bel & Max Aitken 0.845 14:46:00 15:14:27 0:28:27 0:24:02 7.0
8 B Second Edition Noelex 25 T3381 LTYC Peter Roberts John Van Der Kaay Mike Ward 0.845 14:46:00 15:15:08 0:29:08 0:24:37 8.0
9 B Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 LTYC Philip Kidson Paul Mayer 0.745 14:46:00 15:19:57 0:33:57 0:25:18 9.0
10 B Sweet Magic Noelex25 T3600 LTYC Bob Jollands John Lee Hepke Van der sluis Nick Dickie 0.845 14:46:00 15:16:14 0:30:14 0:25:33 10.0

R2 - 16th April 2022

Race Shorten at Gate some boat outside Time Limit from 1st Boat

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:02:00, Distance: .5 Nm, Course: L2, Wind dir: 220 Mag, Ave wind: 5 and Dropping
Rank Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName Crew Names National Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Hot Line Ross 650 (with bulb) 3343 EBYMBC Luke O'Connell Matt Gottard - Ryan Leatham 0.850 14:02:00 14:44:16 0:42:16 0:35:56 1.0
2 A Carabella Ross 780 T3425 LTYC Brent Aitken Kim Aitken Chris Bowers Sally Aitken 0.933 14:02:00 14:45:49 0:43:49 0:40:53 2.0
3 A no ReMoRse Elliott 780 T4052 LTYC Chris Johnston Paulette Donaldson Brent Dowd 0.973 14:02:00 14:44:34 0:42:34 0:41:25 3.0
4 B Black Mamba Gazelle Mk II 3899 EBYMBC Daryl McGee Rodger Wilson Carl Syman 0.853 14:02:00 14:53:47 0:51:47 0:44:10 4.0
5 A The Bill Williams 7 3672 LTYC Alan Simpson Nick van der Vlerk 0.864     DNF   11.0
5 B Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 LTYC John Thornton Ida Bel & Max Aitken 0.845     DNF   11.0
5 B Takitimu Noelex 22 T1868 LTYC Graeme Robinson Graham Warren Calida Brunton 0.811     DNF   11.0
5 B Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 LTYC Philip Kidson Paul Mayer 0.745     DNF   11.0
5 B Second Edition Noelex 25 T3381 LTYC Peter Roberts John Van Der Kaay Mike Ward 0.845     DNF   11.0
5 B Sweet Magic Noelex25 T3600 LTYC Bob Jollands John Lee Hepke Van der sluis Nick Dickie 0.845     DNF   11.0

R3 - 16th April 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:08:00, Course: L2, Wind dir: 180 Deg, Ave wind: 8 to 10 Kn
Rank Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName Crew Names National Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Hot Line Ross 650 (with bulb) 3343 EBYMBC Luke O'Connell Matt Gottard - Ryan Leatham 0.850 16:08:00 16:38:26 0:30:26 0:25:52 1.0
2 B Black Mamba Gazelle Mk II 3899 EBYMBC Daryl McGee Rodger Wilson Carl Syman 0.853 16:08:00 16:38:46 0:30:46 0:26:15 2.0
3 A The Bill Williams 7 3672 LTYC Alan Simpson Nick van der Vlerk 0.864 16:08:00 16:39:12 0:31:12 0:26:57 3.0
4 B Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 LTYC Philip Kidson Paul Mayer 0.745 16:08:00 16:45:16 0:37:16 0:27:46 4.0
5 A no ReMoRse Elliott 780 T4052 LTYC Chris Johnston Paulette Donaldson Brent Dowd 0.973 16:08:00 16:38:02 0:30:02 0:29:13 5.0
6 B Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 LTYC John Thornton Ida Bel & Max Aitken 0.845 16:08:00 16:42:45 0:34:45 0:29:22 6.0
7 B Takitimu Noelex 22 T1868 LTYC Graeme Robinson Graham Warren Calida Brunton 0.811 16:08:00 16:44:23 0:36:23 0:29:30 7.0
8 B Second Edition Noelex 25 T3381 LTYC Peter Roberts John Van Der Kaay Mike Ward 0.845 16:08:00 16:43:51 0:35:51 0:30:18 8.0
9 A Carabella Ross 780 T3425 LTYC Brent Aitken Kim Aitken Chris Bowers Sally Aitken 0.933 16:08:00 16:42:20 0:34:20 0:32:02 9.0
10 B Sweet Magic Noelex25 T3600 LTYC Bob Jollands John Lee Hepke Van der sluis Nick Dickie 0.845     DNC   11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Course: L2, Wind dir: 080, Ave wind: 18 Knos
Rank Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName Crew Names National Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Hot Line Ross 650 (with bulb) 3343 EBYMBC Luke O'Connell Matt Gottard - Ryan Leatham 0.850 11.00.00 11:33:07 0.33.07 0.28.09 1.0
2 A The Bill Williams 7 3672 LTYC Alan Simpson Nick van der Vlerk 0.864 11.00.00 11:35:51 0.35.51 0.30.58 2.0
3 B Black Mamba Gazelle Mk II 3899 EBYMBC Daryl McGee Rodger Wilson Carl Syman 0.853 11.00.00 11:36:40 0.36.40 0.31.17 3.0
4 B Takitimu Noelex 22 T1868 LTYC Graeme Robinson Graham Warren Calida Brunton 0.811 11.00.00 11:39:10 0.39.10 0.31.46 4.0
5 B Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 LTYC John Thornton Ida Bel & Max Aitken 0.845 11.00.00 11:38:15 0.38.15 0.32.19 5.0
6 B Second Edition Noelex 25 T3381 LTYC Peter Roberts John Van Der Kaay Mike Ward 0.845 11.00.00 11:39:51 0.39.51 0.33.40 6.0
7 A Carabella Ross 780 T3425 LTYC Brent Aitken Kim Aitken Chris Bowers Sally Aitken 0.933 11.00.00 11:36:37 0.36.37 0.34.10 7.0
8 B Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 LTYC Philip Kidson Paul Mayer 0.745 11.00.00 11:47:06 0.47.06 0.35.05 8.0
9 A no ReMoRse Elliott 780 T4052 LTYC Chris Johnston Paulette Donaldson Brent Dowd 0.973 11.00.00 11:37:04 0.37.04 0.36.04 9.0
10 B Sweet Magic Noelex25 T3600 LTYC Bob Jollands John Lee Hepke Van der sluis Nick Dickie 0.845 11.00.00 11:42:55 0.42.55 0.36.16 10.0

R5 - 17th April 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00, Course: L2, Wind dir: 090, Ave wind: 18 Knots
Rank Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName Crew Names National Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Hot Line Ross 650 (with bulb) 3343 EBYMBC Luke O'Connell Matt Gottard - Ryan Leatham 0.850 12:05:00 12:31:30 0:26:30 0:22:32 1.0
2 B Black Mamba Gazelle Mk II 3899 EBYMBC Daryl McGee Rodger Wilson Carl Syman 0.853 12:05:00 12:34:48 0:29:48 0:25:25 2.0
3 B Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 LTYC John Thornton Ida Bel & Max Aitken 0.845 12:05:00 12:35:38 0:30:38 0:25:53 3.0
4 B Takitimu Noelex 22 T1868 LTYC Graeme Robinson Graham Warren Calida Brunton 0.811 12:05:00 12:37:11 0:32:11 0:26:06 4.0
5 A The Bill Williams 7 3672 LTYC Alan Simpson Nick van der Vlerk 0.864 12:05:00 12:35:20 0:30:20 0:26:12 5.0
6 B Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 LTYC Philip Kidson Paul Mayer 0.745 12:05:00 12:40:59 0:35:59 0:26:48 6.0
7 B Second Edition Noelex 25 T3381 LTYC Peter Roberts John Van Der Kaay Mike Ward 0.845 12:05:00 12:38:06 0:33:06 0:27:58 7.0
8 A Carabella Ross 780 T3425 LTYC Brent Aitken Kim Aitken Chris Bowers Sally Aitken 0.933 12:05:00 12:38:07 0:33:07 0:30:54 8.0
9 A no ReMoRse Elliott 780 T4052 LTYC Chris Johnston Paulette Donaldson Brent Dowd 0.973 12:05:00 12:36:58 0:31:58 0:31:06 9.0
10 B Sweet Magic Noelex25 T3600 LTYC Bob Jollands John Lee Hepke Van der sluis Nick Dickie 0.845     DNS   10.0

R6 - 17th April 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:54:00, Distance: .7, Course: L2, Ave wind: 20 Knots
Rank Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName Crew Names National Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Hot Line Ross 650 (with bulb) 3343 EBYMBC Luke O'Connell Matt Gottard - Ryan Leatham 0.850 12:54:00 13:36:16 0:42:16 0:35:56 1.0
2 B Black Mamba Gazelle Mk II 3899 EBYMBC Daryl McGee Rodger Wilson Carl Syman 0.853 12:54:00 13:37:55 0:43:55 0:37:28 2.0
3 B Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 LTYC John Thornton Ida Bel & Max Aitken 0.845 12:54:00 13:38:59 0:44:59 0:38:01 3.0
4 B Takitimu Noelex 22 T1868 LTYC Graeme Robinson Graham Warren Calida Brunton 0.811 12:54:00 13:40:58 0:46:58 0:38:05 4.0
5 A The Bill Williams 7 3672 LTYC Alan Simpson Nick van der Vlerk 0.864 12:54:00 13:39:47 0:45:47 0:39:33 5.0
6 B Second Edition Noelex 25 T3381 LTYC Peter Roberts John Van Der Kaay Mike Ward 0.845 12:54:00 13:42:18 0:48:18 0:40:49 6.0
7 A no ReMoRse Elliott 780 T4052 LTYC Chris Johnston Paulette Donaldson Brent Dowd 0.973 12:54:00 13:36:26 0:42:26 0:41:17 7.0
8 B Tanifarr Farr 6000 T743 LTYC Philip Kidson Paul Mayer 0.745 12:54:00 13:49:28 0:55:28 0:41:19 8.0
9 A Carabella Ross 780 T3425 LTYC Brent Aitken Kim Aitken Chris Bowers Sally Aitken 0.933 12:54:00   DNS   9.0
9 B Sweet Magic Noelex25 T3600 LTYC Bob Jollands John Lee Hepke Van der sluis Nick Dickie 0.845 12:54:00   DNS   9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish 11
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com