venue burgee

Series 1 Trev Terry TY 2021 to 2022 Season

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:36 on January 13, 2022

2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.804 6.0 3.0 0.0 ABD 4.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
2nd Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.834 8.0 4.0 0.0 ABD 5.0 1.0 18.0 18.0
3rd Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.882 1.0 8.0 0.0 ABD 3.0 10.0 22.0 22.0
4th no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.971 3.0 1.0 0.0 ABD 9.0 9.0 22.0 22.0
5th Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.937 7.0 7.0 0.0 ABD 12.0 2.0 28.0 28.0
6th Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.825 2.0 15.0 DNC 0.0 ABD 6.0 7.0 30.0 30.0
7th Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.807 5.0 6.0 0.0 ABD 8.0 11.0 30.0 30.0
8th Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.745 4.0 9.0 0.0 ABD 15.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 33.0
9th Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.692 15.0 DNC 5.0 0.0 ABD 1.0 13.0 DNF 34.0 34.0
10th 50/50 Thompson 6.5 030 Joe Dale 1.043 15.0 DNC 2.0 0.0 ABD 2.0 15.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
11th The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.905 10.0 10.0 0.0 ABD 11.0 4.0 35.0 35.0
12th Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.865 9.0 11.0 0.0 ABD 7.0 8.0 35.0 35.0
13th Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.856 11.0 12.0 0.0 ABD 10.0 6.0 39.0 39.0
14th Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 0.0 ABD 14.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 59.0 59.0

R1 - 2 Division - 29th Sep 2021 at 18:01:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.882 18:01:55 18:35:39 0:33:44 0:29:45 1.0
2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.825 18:01:55 18:38:02 0:36:07 0:29:48 2.0
3 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.971 18:01:55 18:33:07 0:31:12 0:30:18 3.0
4 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.745 18:01:55 18:42:39 0:40:44 0:30:21 4.0
5 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.807 18:01:55 18:40:36 0:38:41 0:31:13 5.0
6 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.804 18:01:55 18:40:46 0:38:51 0:31:14 6.0
7 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.937 18:01:55 18:35:45 0:33:50 0:31:42 7.0
8 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.834 18:01:55 18:40:10 0:38:15 0:31:54 8.0
9 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.865 18:01:55 18:38:52 0:36:57 0:31:58 9.0
10 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.905 18:01:55 18:37:27 0:35:32 0:32:09 10.0
11 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.856 18:01:55 18:40:25 0:38:30 0:32:57 11.0
12 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.692     DNC   15.0
12 50/50 Thompson 6.5 030 Joe Dale 1.043     DNC   15.0
12 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845     DNC   15.0

R2 - 2 Division - 6th Oct 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Course 3, Wind dir: 350Mag, Ave wind: 10 to 15K
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.980 18:02:00 18:56:59 0:54:59 0:53:53 1.0
2 50/50 Thompson 6.5 030 Joe Dale 1.043 18:02:00 18:53:50 0:51:50 0:54:04 2.0
3 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.799 18:02:00 19:11:22 1:09:22 0:55:25 3.0
4 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.830 18:02:00 19:09:09 1:07:09 0:55:44 4.0
5 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.692 17:27:00 18:47:55 1:20:55 0:56:00 5.0
6 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.807 18:02:00 19:11:26 1:09:26 0:56:02 6.0
7 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.947 18:02:00 19:01:16 0:59:16 0:56:08 7.0
8 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.891 18:02:00 19:05:02 1:03:02 0:56:10 8.0
9 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.750 18:02:00 19:17:05 1:15:05 0:56:19 9.0
10 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.905 18:02:00 19:04:50 1:02:50 0:56:52 10.0
11 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.849 18:02:00 19:09:39 1:07:39 0:57:26 11.0
12 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.845 18:02:00 19:15:51 1:13:51 1:02:24 12.0
13 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.833     DNC   15.0
13 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845     DNC   15.0

R3 - 2 Division - 13th Oct 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.802 ABD 0.0
1 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.828 ABD 0.0
1 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.891 ABD 0.0
1 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.991 ABD 0.0
1 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.945 ABD 0.0
1 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.833 ABD 0.0
1 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.808 ABD 0.0
1 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.750 ABD 0.0
1 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.683 ABD 0.0
1 50/50 Thompson 6.5 030 Joe Dale 1.043 ABD 0.0
1 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.908 ABD 0.0
1 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.857 ABD 0.0
1 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.834 ABD 0.0
1 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845 ABD 0.0

R4 - 2 Division - 20th Oct 2021

Reposted Error on 2 Boats Handcaps 50/50 and No ReMorse

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.683 17:35:00 18:33:14 0:58:14 0:39:46 1.0
2 50/50 Thompson 6.5 030 Joe Dale 1.048 18:00:00 18:41:00 0:41:00 0:42:58 2.0
3 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.891 18:00:00 18:48:14 0:48:14 0:42:59 3.0
4 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.809 18:00:00 18:53:21 0:53:21 0:43:10 4.0
5 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.828 18:00:00 18:52:10 0:52:10 0:43:12 5.0
6 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.833 18:00:00 18:52:00 0:52:00 0:43:19 6.0
7 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.859 18:00:00 18:51:11 0:51:11 0:43:58 7.0
8 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.808 18:00:00 18:54:30 0:54:30 0:44:02 8.0
9 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.982 18:00:00 18:44:58 0:44:58 0:44:09 9.0
10 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.832 18:00:00 18:53:14 0:53:14 0:44:17 10.0
11 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.908 18:00:00 18:49:38 0:49:38 0:45:04 11.0
12 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.945 18:00:00 18:48:29 0:48:29 0:45:49 12.0
13 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845     DNF   14.0
14 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.750     DNC   15.0

R5 - 2 Division - 27th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.828 18:00:00 18:56:46 0:56:46 0:47:00 1.0
2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.937 18:00:00 18:50:32 0:50:32 0:47:21 2.0
3 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.810 18:00:00 18:58:54 0:58:54 0:47:43 3.0
4 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.903 18:00:00 18:53:04 0:53:04 0:47:55 4.0
5 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.750 18:00:00 19:03:59 1:03:59 0:47:59 5.0
6 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.830 18:00:00 18:57:59 0:57:59 0:48:08 6.0
7 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.834 18:00:00 19:00:06 1:00:06 0:50:07 7.0
8 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.858 18:00:00 18:59:59 0:59:59 0:51:28 8.0
9 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.982 18:00:00 18:53:16 0:53:16 0:52:18 9.0
10 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.894 18:00:00 18:59:28 0:59:28 0:53:10 10.0
11 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.807 18:00:00 19:13:35 1:13:35 0:59:23 11.0
12 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.693     DNF   13.0
13 50/50 Thompson 6.5 030 Joe Dale 1.050     DNC   15.0
13 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845     DNC   15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com