venue burgee

Series 2 Dale Boat Builders 2021 2022

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:15 on December 16, 2021

420 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
10th Nov 2021
R4
10th Nov 2021
R5
17th Nov 2021
R6
17th Nov 2021
R7
24th November 2021
R8
24th November 2021
R9
1st Dec 2021
R10
1st Dec 2021
Total Nett PrivateNotes
420 1   Alex 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 1.0 0.0 ABD         1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0  

LASER Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
10th Nov 2021
R4
10th Nov 2021
R5
17th Nov 2021
R6
17th Nov 2021
R7
24th November 2021
R8
24th November 2021
R9
1st Dec 2021
R10
1st Dec 2021
Total Nett PrivateNotes
LASER 209281   Rob Kent 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 3.0 0.0 ABD 3.5 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0   23.5 18.5  
LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 4.0 0.0 ABD 8.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (12.0 DNF)   34.0 22.0  
LASER 8 129777 Mike Knox 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 2.0 0.0 ABD 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 2.0 5.0   31.0 23.0  
LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 6.0 0.0 ABD 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0   36.0 24.0  
LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD (8.0) 0.0 ABD 5.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 6.0   37.0 29.0  
LASER 123338   Ryan Baker 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 7.0 0.0 ABD 9.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC)   54.0 42.0  
LASER 158898   Vince Pink 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 3.0 OOD 0.0 ABD 10.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   58.0 46.0  
LASER 136720   Richard Bartlett 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 1.0 0.0 ABD (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   61.0 49.0  
LASER 191616   Max Aitken 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 5.0 0.0 ABD (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0   61.0 49.0  
LASER 197261   Thea de Petris 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 9.0 0.0 ABD (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 10.0   62.0 50.0  
LASER 77   Riley Knox (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 2.0   65.0 53.0  
LASER 162133   Dean Roe (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.3 RDG 4.0 1.0 4.0 7.0   70.3 58.3  
LASER 19   Blake Woodfield (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   86.0 74.0  
LASER 177775 182969 Clementine Roe (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 9.0   97.0 85.0  
LASER 124114 on Hull Boat   Andy Coombes (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0   99.0 87.0  
LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 12.0 DNC   99.0 87.0  
LASER No Number   Amelia Knox's (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 RET 11.0 11.0 12.0 DNC   105.0 93.0  

EUROPE Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
10th Nov 2021
R4
10th Nov 2021
R5
17th Nov 2021
R6
17th Nov 2021
R7
24th November 2021
R8
24th November 2021
R9
1st Dec 2021
R10
1st Dec 2021
Total Nett PrivateNotes
EUROPE 92   Jason Butterfield 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 1.0 0.0 ABD             1.0 1.0  

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
10th Nov 2021
R4
10th Nov 2021
R5
17th Nov 2021
R6
17th Nov 2021
R7
24th November 2021
R8
24th November 2021
R9
1st Dec 2021
R10
1st Dec 2021
Total Nett PrivateNotes
Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 1.0 0.0 ABD 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0  
Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 5.0 0.0 ABD 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 16.0  
Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 2.0 0.0 ABD (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 39.0 29.0  
Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 8.0 0.0 ABD (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 50.0 40.0  
Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 0.0 ABD 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 53.0 43.0  
Optimist Green 10   Gav Prendergast 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 9.0 0.0 ABD (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 54.0 44.0  
Optimist Green 4638   Dominic Filer 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 3.0 0.0 ABD (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 63.0 53.0  
Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 0.0 ABD 2.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 68.0 58.0  
Optimist Green 3656   Jude Prendergast (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 0.0 ABD 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 71.0 61.0  

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
10th Nov 2021
R4
10th Nov 2021
R5
17th Nov 2021
R6
17th Nov 2021
R7
24th November 2021
R8
24th November 2021
R9
1st Dec 2021
R10
1st Dec 2021
Total Nett PrivateNotes
Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 1.0 0.0 ABD (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 11.0  
Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 2.0 0.0 ABD 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 13.0  
Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 3.0 0.0 ABD (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 15.0  
Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 34.0 30.0  

Topaz Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
10th Nov 2021
R4
10th Nov 2021
R5
17th Nov 2021
R6
17th Nov 2021
R7
24th November 2021
R8
24th November 2021
R9
1st Dec 2021
R10
1st Dec 2021
Total Nett PrivateNotes
Topaz 3525   No Name         1.0 1.0 DNS         2.0 2.0  

Starling Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
10th Nov 2021
R4
10th Nov 2021
R5
17th Nov 2021
R6
17th Nov 2021
R7
24th November 2021
R8
24th November 2021
R9
1st Dec 2021
R10
1st Dec 2021
Total Nett PrivateNotes
Starling 1145   Ben Bullock 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 2.0 0.0 ABD 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 11.0  
Starling 1088   Sally Clarke 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 1.0 0.0 ABD (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 12.0  
Starling 1123   Kcin Van der Vlerk 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 3.0 0.0 ABD (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 26.0 20.0  
Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 4.0 0.0 ABD 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 28.0 22.0  
Starling 208   Zac Prendergast 0.0 ABD 0.0 ABD 5.0 0.0 ABD (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 34.0 28.0  

Lazer Race 10 Result removed Race 10 Approved by Sailing Committee
16th December 2021

R1 - 420 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
420 1   Alex ABD 0.0  

R2 - 420 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
420 1   Alex ABD 0.0  

R3 - 420 Class - 10th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 0.2 Nm, Course: T1 Lazers W1 Rest Fleet, Wind dir: 140 Deg, Ave wind: 5 Knot Drop away R4 ABD
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
420 1   Alex 1 1.0  

R4 - 420 Class - 10th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
420 1   Alex ABD 0.0  

R5 - 420 Class - 17th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
420 1   Alex      

R6 - 420 Class - 17th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
420 1   Alex      

R7 - 420 Class - 24th November 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
420 1   Alex      

R8 - 420 Class - 24th November 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
420 1   Alex      

R9 - 420 Class - 1st Dec 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
420 1   Alex 1 1.0  

R10 - 420 Class - 1st Dec 2021

Lazer Race 10 Removed Approved Sailing Committee Meeting 16th Dec 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
420 1   Alex 1 1.0  

R1 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
LASER 209281   Rob Kent ABD 0.0  
LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz ABD 0.0  
LASER 8 129777 Mike Knox ABD 0.0  
LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders ABD 0.0  
LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell ABD 0.0  
LASER 123338   Ryan Baker ABD 0.0  
LASER 158898   Vince Pink ABD 0.0  
LASER 136720   Richard Bartlett ABD 0.0  
LASER 191616   Max Aitken ABD 0.0  
LASER 197261   Thea de Petris ABD 0.0  
LASER 77   Riley Knox DNC 12.0  
LASER 162133   Dean Roe DNC 12.0  
LASER 19   Blake Woodfield DNC 12.0  
LASER 177775 182969 Clementine Roe DNC 12.0  
LASER 124114 on Hull Boat   Andy Coombes DNC 12.0  
LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale DNC 12.0  
LASER No Number   Amelia Knox's DNC 12.0  

R2 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
LASER 209281   Rob Kent ABD 0.0  
LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz ABD 0.0  
LASER 8 129777 Mike Knox ABD 0.0  
LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders ABD 0.0  
LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell ABD 0.0  
LASER 123338   Ryan Baker ABD 0.0  
LASER 158898   Vince Pink ABD 0.0  
LASER 136720   Richard Bartlett ABD 0.0  
LASER 191616   Max Aitken ABD 0.0  
LASER 197261   Thea de Petris ABD 0.0  
LASER 77   Riley Knox DNC 12.0  
LASER 162133   Dean Roe DNC 12.0  
LASER 19   Blake Woodfield DNC 12.0  
LASER 177775 182969 Clementine Roe DNC 12.0  
LASER 124114 on Hull Boat   Andy Coombes DNC 12.0  
LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale DNC 12.0  
LASER No Number   Amelia Knox's DNC 12.0  

R3 - LASER Class - 10th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 0.2 Nm, Course: T1 Lazers W1 Rest Fleet, Wind dir: 140 Deg, Ave wind: 5 Knot Drop away R4 ABD
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
LASER 136720   Richard Bartlett 1 1.0  
LASER 8 129777 Mike Knox 2 2.0  
LASER 209281   Rob Kent 3 3.0  
LASER 158898   Vince Pink OOD 3.0  
LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz 4 4.0  
LASER 191616   Max Aitken 5 5.0  
LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders 6 6.0  
LASER 123338   Ryan Baker 8 7.0  
LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell 9 8.0  
LASER 197261   Thea de Petris 10 9.0  
LASER 77   Riley Knox DNC 12.0  
LASER 162133   Dean Roe DNC 12.0  
LASER 19   Blake Woodfield DNC 12.0  
LASER 177775 182969 Clementine Roe DNC 12.0  
LASER 124114 on Hull Boat   Andy Coombes DNC 12.0  
LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale DNC 12.0  
LASER No Number   Amelia Knox's DNC 12.0  

R4 - LASER Class - 10th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
LASER 209281   Rob Kent ABD 0.0  
LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz ABD 0.0  
LASER 8 129777 Mike Knox ABD 0.0  
LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders ABD 0.0  
LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell ABD 0.0  
LASER 123338   Ryan Baker ABD 0.0  
LASER 158898   Vince Pink ABD 0.0  
LASER 136720   Richard Bartlett ABD 0.0  
LASER 191616   Max Aitken ABD 0.0  
LASER 197261   Thea de Petris ABD 0.0  
LASER 77   Riley Knox DNC 12.0  
LASER 162133   Dean Roe DNC 12.0  
LASER 19   Blake Woodfield DNC 12.0  
LASER 177775 182969 Clementine Roe DNC 12.0  
LASER 124114 on Hull Boat   Andy Coombes DNC 12.0  
LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale DNC 12.0  
LASER No Number   Amelia Knox's DNC 12.0  

R5 - LASER Class - 17th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
LASER 19   Blake Woodfield 1 1.0  
LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders 2 2.0  
LASER 209281   Rob Kent 3 3.5  
LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell 5 5.0  
LASER 77   Riley Knox 6 6.0  
LASER 162133   Dean Roe RDG 6.3  
LASER 8 129777 Mike Knox 7 7.0  
LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz 8 8.0  
LASER 123338   Ryan Baker 9 9.0  
LASER 158898   Vince Pink 10 10.0  
LASER No Number   Amelia Knox's 11 11.0  
LASER 136720   Richard Bartlett DNC 12.0  
LASER 191616   Max Aitken DNC 12.0  
LASER 197261   Thea de Petris DNC 12.0  
LASER 177775 182969 Clementine Roe DNC 12.0  
LASER 124114 on Hull Boat   Andy Coombes DNC 12.0  
LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale DNC 12.0  

R6 - LASER Class - 17th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
LASER 19   Blake Woodfield 1 1.0  
LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz 2 2.0  
LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders 3 3.0  
LASER 162133   Dean Roe 4 4.0  
LASER 209281   Rob Kent 5 5.0  
LASER 77   Riley Knox 6 6.0  
LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell 7 7.0  
LASER 8 129777 Mike Knox 8 8.0  
LASER 158898   Vince Pink 9 9.0  
LASER 123338   Ryan Baker 10 10.0  
LASER 136720   Richard Bartlett DNC 12.0  
LASER 191616   Max Aitken DNC 12.0  
LASER 197261   Thea de Petris DNC 12.0  
LASER 177775 182969 Clementine Roe DNC 12.0  
LASER 124114 on Hull Boat   Andy Coombes DNC 12.0  
LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale DNC 12.0  
LASER No Number   Amelia Knox's RET 12.0  

R7 - LASER Class - 24th November 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
LASER 162133   Dean Roe 1 1.0  
LASER 77   Riley Knox 2 2.0  
LASER 209281   Rob Kent 3 3.0  
LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell 4 4.0  
LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz 5 5.0  
LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale 6 6.0  
LASER 8 129777 Mike Knox 7 7.0  
LASER 123338   Ryan Baker 8 8.0  
LASER 197261   Thea de Petris 9 9.0  
LASER 177775 182969 Clementine Roe 10 10.0  
LASER No Number   Amelia Knox's 11 11.0  
LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders DNC 12.0  
LASER 158898   Vince Pink DNC 12.0  
LASER 136720   Richard Bartlett DNC 12.0  
LASER 191616   Max Aitken DNC 12.0  
LASER 19   Blake Woodfield DNC 12.0  
LASER 124114 on Hull Boat   Andy Coombes DNC 12.0  

R8 - LASER Class - 24th November 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
LASER 77   Riley Knox 1 1.0  
LASER 8 129777 Mike Knox 2 2.0  
LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz 3 3.0  
LASER 162133   Dean Roe 4 4.0  
LASER 209281   Rob Kent 5 5.0  
LASER 177775 182969 Clementine Roe 6 6.0  
LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell 7 7.0  
LASER 123338   Ryan Baker 8 8.0  
LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale 9 9.0  
LASER 197261   Thea de Petris 10 10.0  
LASER No Number   Amelia Knox's 11 11.0  
LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders DNC 12.0  
LASER 158898   Vince Pink DNC 12.0  
LASER 136720   Richard Bartlett DNC 12.0  
LASER 191616   Max Aitken DNC 12.0  
LASER 19   Blake Woodfield DNC 12.0  
LASER 124114 on Hull Boat   Andy Coombes DNC 12.0  

R9 - LASER Class - 1st Dec 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders 1 1.0  
LASER 77   Riley Knox 2 2.0  
LASER 124114 on Hull Boat   Andy Coombes 3 3.0  
LASER 209281   Rob Kent 4 4.0  
LASER 8 129777 Mike Knox 5 5.0  
LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell 6 6.0  
LASER 162133   Dean Roe 7 7.0  
LASER 191616   Max Aitken 8 8.0  
LASER 177775 182969 Clementine Roe 9 9.0  
LASER 197261   Thea de Petris 10 10.0  
LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz DNF 12.0  
LASER 123338   Ryan Baker DNC 12.0  
LASER 158898   Vince Pink DNC 12.0  
LASER 136720   Richard Bartlett DNC 12.0  
LASER 19   Blake Woodfield DNC 12.0  
LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale DNC 12.0  
LASER No Number   Amelia Knox's DNC 12.0  

R10 - LASER Class - 1st Dec 2021

Lazer Race 10 Removed Approved Sailing Committee Meeting 16th Dec 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
LASER 209281   Rob Kent      
LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz      
LASER 8 129777 Mike Knox      
LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders      
LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell      
LASER 123338   Ryan Baker      
LASER 158898   Vince Pink      
LASER 136720   Richard Bartlett      
LASER 191616   Max Aitken      
LASER 197261   Thea de Petris      
LASER 77   Riley Knox      
LASER 162133   Dean Roe      
LASER 19   Blake Woodfield      
LASER 177775 182969 Clementine Roe      
LASER 124114 on Hull Boat   Andy Coombes      
LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale      
LASER No Number   Amelia Knox's      

R1 - EUROPE Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
EUROPE 92   Jason Butterfield ABD 0.0  

R2 - EUROPE Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
EUROPE 92   Jason Butterfield ABD 0.0  

R3 - EUROPE Class - 10th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 0.2 Nm, Course: T1 Lazers W1 Rest Fleet, Wind dir: 140 Deg, Ave wind: 5 Knot Drop away R4 ABD
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
EUROPE 92   Jason Butterfield 1 1.0  

R4 - EUROPE Class - 10th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
EUROPE 92   Jason Butterfield ABD 0.0  

R5 - EUROPE Class - 17th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
EUROPE 92   Jason Butterfield      

R6 - EUROPE Class - 17th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
EUROPE 92   Jason Butterfield      

R7 - EUROPE Class - 24th November 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
EUROPE 92   Jason Butterfield      

R8 - EUROPE Class - 24th November 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
EUROPE 92   Jason Butterfield      

R9 - EUROPE Class - 1st Dec 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
EUROPE 92   Jason Butterfield      

R10 - EUROPE Class - 1st Dec 2021

Lazer Race 10 Removed Approved Sailing Committee Meeting 16th Dec 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
EUROPE 92   Jason Butterfield      

R1 - Optimist Green Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 10   Gav Prendergast ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 4638   Dominic Filer ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock DNC 10.0  
Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink DNC 10.0  
Optimist Green 3656   Jude Prendergast DNC 10.0  

R2 - Optimist Green Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 10   Gav Prendergast ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 4638   Dominic Filer ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock DNC 10.0  
Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink DNC 10.0  
Optimist Green 3656   Jude Prendergast DNC 10.0  

R3 - Optimist Green Class - 10th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 0.2 Nm, Course: T1 Lazers W1 Rest Fleet, Wind dir: 140 Deg, Ave wind: 5 Knot Drop away R4 ABD
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock 1 1.0  
Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell 2 2.0  
Optimist Green 4638   Dominic Filer 3 3.0  
Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock 4 4.0  
Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock 5 5.0  
Optimist Green 3656   Jude Prendergast 6 6.0  
Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink 7 7.0  
Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk 8 8.0  
Optimist Green 10   Gav Prendergast 9 9.0  

R4 - Optimist Green Class - 10th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 10   Gav Prendergast ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 4638   Dominic Filer ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink ABD 0.0  
Optimist Green 3656   Jude Prendergast ABD 0.0  

R5 - Optimist Green Class - 17th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock 1 1.0  
Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink 2 2.0  
Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock 3 3.0  
Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell DNC 10.0  
Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk DNC 10.0  
Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock DNC 10.0  
Optimist Green 10   Gav Prendergast DNC 10.0  
Optimist Green 4638   Dominic Filer DNC 10.0  
Optimist Green 3656   Jude Prendergast DNC 10.0  

R6 - Optimist Green Class - 17th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock 1 1.0  
Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock DNC 10.0  
Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell DNC 10.0  
Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk DNC 10.0  
Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock DNC 10.0  
Optimist Green 10   Gav Prendergast DNC 10.0  
Optimist Green 4638   Dominic Filer DNC 10.0  
Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink DNC 10.0  
Optimist Green 3656   Jude Prendergast DNC 10.0  

R7 - Optimist Green Class - 24th November 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock 1 1.0  
Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock 2 2.0  
Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk 3 3.0  
Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock 4 4.0  
Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell 5 5.0  
Optimist Green 10   Gav Prendergast 6 6.0  
Optimist Green 3656   Jude Prendergast 7 7.0  
Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink 8 8.0  
Optimist Green 4638   Dominic Filer DNC 10.0  

R8 - Optimist Green Class - 24th November 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock 1 1.0  
Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock 2 2.0  
Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock 3 3.0  
Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk 4 4.0  
Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell 5 5.0  
Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink 6 6.0  
Optimist Green 10   Gav Prendergast 7 7.0  
Optimist Green 3656   Jude Prendergast 8 8.0  
Optimist Green 4638   Dominic Filer DNC 10.0  

R9 - Optimist Green Class - 1st Dec 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock 1 1.0  
Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock 2 2.0  
Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell 3 3.0  
Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock 4 4.0  
Optimist Green 3656   Jude Prendergast 5 5.0  
Optimist Green 10   Gav Prendergast 6 6.0  
Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk 7 7.0  
Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink 8 8.0  
Optimist Green 4638   Dominic Filer DNC 10.0  

R10 - Optimist Green Class - 1st Dec 2021

Lazer Race 10 Removed Approved Sailing Committee Meeting 16th Dec 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock 1 1.0  
Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock 2 2.0  
Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock 3 3.0  
Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell 4 4.0  
Optimist Green 3656   Jude Prendergast 5 5.0  
Optimist Green 10   Gav Prendergast 6 6.0  
Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink 7 7.0  
Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk 8 8.0  
Optimist Green 4638   Dominic Filer DNC 10.0  

R1 - Optimist Open Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke ABD 0.0  
Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray ABD 0.0  
Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey ABD 0.0  
Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke DNC 4.0  

R2 - Optimist Open Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke ABD 0.0  
Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray ABD 0.0  
Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey ABD 0.0  
Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke DNC 4.0  

R3 - Optimist Open Class - 10th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 0.2 Nm, Course: T1 Lazers W1 Rest Fleet, Wind dir: 140 Deg, Ave wind: 5 Knot Drop away R4 ABD
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke 1 1.0  
Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray 2 2.0  
Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey 9 3.0  
Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke DNC 4.0  

R4 - Optimist Open Class - 10th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke ABD 0.0  
Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray ABD 0.0  
Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey ABD 0.0  
Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke DNC 4.0  

R5 - Optimist Open Class - 17th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke 1 1.0  
Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray 2 2.0  
Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke DNC 4.0  
Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey DNC 4.0  

R6 - Optimist Open Class - 17th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke 1 1.0  
Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray 2 2.0  
Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke DNC 4.0  
Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey DNC 4.0  

R7 - Optimist Open Class - 24th November 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke 1 1.0  
Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey 2 2.0  
Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray 3 3.0  
Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke DNC 4.0  

R8 - Optimist Open Class - 24th November 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray 1 1.0  
Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey 2 2.0  
Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke 3 3.0  
Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke DNC 4.0  

R9 - Optimist Open Class - 1st Dec 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke 1 1.0  
Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey 2 2.0  
Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray 3 3.0  
Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke DNC 4.0  

R10 - Optimist Open Class - 1st Dec 2021

Lazer Race 10 Removed Approved Sailing Committee Meeting 16th Dec 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke 1 1.0  
Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey 2 2.0  
Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray 3 3.0  
Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke DNC 4.0  

R1 - Topaz Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Topaz 3525   No Name      

R2 - Topaz Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Topaz 3525   No Name      

R3 - Topaz Class - 10th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 0.2 Nm, Course: T1 Lazers W1 Rest Fleet, Wind dir: 140 Deg, Ave wind: 5 Knot Drop away R4 ABD
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Topaz 3525   No Name      

R4 - Topaz Class - 10th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Topaz 3525   No Name      

R5 - Topaz Class - 17th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Topaz 3525   No Name 1 1.0  

R6 - Topaz Class - 17th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Topaz 3525   No Name DNS 1.0  

R7 - Topaz Class - 24th November 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Topaz 3525   No Name      

R8 - Topaz Class - 24th November 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Topaz 3525   No Name      

R9 - Topaz Class - 1st Dec 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Topaz 3525   No Name      

R10 - Topaz Class - 1st Dec 2021

Lazer Race 10 Removed Approved Sailing Committee Meeting 16th Dec 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Topaz 3525   No Name      

R1 - Starling Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Starling 1145   Ben Bullock ABD 0.0  
Starling 1088   Sally Clarke ABD 0.0  
Starling 1123   Kcin Van der Vlerk ABD 0.0  
Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy ABD 0.0  
Starling 208   Zac Prendergast ABD 0.0  

R2 - Starling Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Starling 1145   Ben Bullock ABD 0.0  
Starling 1088   Sally Clarke ABD 0.0  
Starling 1123   Kcin Van der Vlerk ABD 0.0  
Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy ABD 0.0  
Starling 208   Zac Prendergast ABD 0.0  

R3 - Starling Class - 10th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 0.2 Nm, Course: T1 Lazers W1 Rest Fleet, Wind dir: 140 Deg, Ave wind: 5 Knot Drop away R4 ABD
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Starling 1088   Sally Clarke 1 1.0  
Starling 1145   Ben Bullock 2 2.0  
Starling 1123   Kcin Van der Vlerk 3 3.0  
Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy 4 4.0  
Starling 208   Zac Prendergast 5 5.0  

R4 - Starling Class - 10th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Starling 1145   Ben Bullock ABD 0.0  
Starling 1088   Sally Clarke ABD 0.0  
Starling 1123   Kcin Van der Vlerk ABD 0.0  
Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy ABD 0.0  
Starling 208   Zac Prendergast ABD 0.0  

R5 - Starling Class - 17th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Starling 1145   Ben Bullock 1 1.0  
Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy 2 2.0  
Starling 1088   Sally Clarke DNC 6.0  
Starling 1123   Kcin Van der Vlerk DNC 6.0  
Starling 208   Zac Prendergast DNC 6.0  

R6 - Starling Class - 17th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Starling 1145   Ben Bullock 1 1.0  
Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy 2 2.0  
Starling 1088   Sally Clarke DNC 6.0  
Starling 1123   Kcin Van der Vlerk DNC 6.0  
Starling 208   Zac Prendergast DNC 6.0  

R7 - Starling Class - 24th November 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Starling 1088   Sally Clarke 1 1.0  
Starling 1123   Kcin Van der Vlerk 2 2.0  
Starling 1145   Ben Bullock 3 3.0  
Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy 4 4.0  
Starling 208   Zac Prendergast 5 5.0  

R8 - Starling Class - 24th November 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Starling 1088   Sally Clarke 1 1.0  
Starling 1123   Kcin Van der Vlerk 2 2.0  
Starling 1145   Ben Bullock 3 3.0  
Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy 4 4.0  
Starling 208   Zac Prendergast 5 5.0  

R9 - Starling Class - 1st Dec 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Starling 1145   Ben Bullock 1 1.0  
Starling 1088   Sally Clarke 2 2.0  
Starling 208   Zac Prendergast 3 3.0  
Starling 1123   Kcin Van der Vlerk DNF 5.0  
Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy DNC 6.0  

R10 - Starling Class - 1st Dec 2021

Lazer Race 10 Removed Approved Sailing Committee Meeting 16th Dec 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points PrivateNotes
Starling 1088   Sally Clarke 1 1.0  
Starling 1123   Kcin Van der Vlerk 2 2.0  
Starling 1145   Ben Bullock 3 3.0  
Starling 208   Zac Prendergast 4 4.0  
Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy DNC 6.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
ABDRace Abandoned 0
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 1
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 6.3
RETRetired 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com