venue burgee

Series 2 Dale Boat Builders TY 2021 to 2022 Season

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:34 on December 4, 2021

2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.979 5.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 4.0 26.0 13.0
2nd Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.813 1.0 12.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 32.0 20.0
3rd The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.906 4.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 30.0 21.0
4th Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.890 18.0 DNC 9.5 6.0 7.0 2.0 42.5 24.5
5th 50/50 Thompson 6.5 030 Joe Dale 1.048 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 43.0 25.0
6th Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.941 6.0 1.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 39.0 26.0
7th Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.833 2.0 13.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 39.0 26.0
8th Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.856 3.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 7.0 41.0 29.0
9th Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.797 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 12.0 11.0 48.0 30.0
10th Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.832 18.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 49.0 31.0
11th Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.693 7.0 6.0 5.0 14.0 18.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
12th Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.959 18.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 8.0 8.0 51.0 33.0
13th Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.834 18.0 DNC 9.5 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 66.5 48.5
14th Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.753 18.0 DNC 14.0 1.0 16.0 18.0 DNC 67.0 49.0
15th W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.046 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 73.0 55.0
16th Hobo Noelex 22 3964 Tyrone Cunliffe 0.791 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 77.0 59.0
17th Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 18.0 DNC 80.0 62.0

R1 - 3rd Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.819 18.00.00 18.46.37 0.46.37 0.38.11 1.0
2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.835 18.00.00 18.46.04 0.46.04 0.38.28 2.0
3 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.861 18.00.00 18.44.53 0.44.53 0.38.39 3.0
4 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.902 18.00.00 18.43.49 0.43.49 0.39.31 4.0
5 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.972 18.00.00 18.41.19 0.41.19 0.40.10 5.0
6 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.941 18.00.00 18.43.03 0.43.03 0.40.31 6.0
7 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.693 17.19.40 18.45.51 1.26.11 0.59.44 7.0
8 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.890     DNC   18.0
8 50/50 Thompson 6.5 030 Joe Dale 1.048     DNC   18.0
8 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.797     DNC   18.0
8 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.832     DNC   18.0
8 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.959     DNC   18.0
8 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.834     DNC   18.0
8 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.753     DNC   18.0
8 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.046     DNC   18.0
8 Hobo Noelex 22 3964 Tyrone Cunliffe 0.791     DNC   18.0
8 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845     DNC   18.0

R2 - 10th Nov 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.940 18.00.00 19.04.16 1.04.16 1.00.25 1.0
2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.974 18.00.00 19.02.19 1.02.19 1.00.42 2.0
3 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.959 18.00.00 19.03.20 1.03.20 1.00.44 3.0
4 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.797 18.00.00 19.17.31 1.17.31 1.01.47 4.0
5 Hobo Noelex 22 3964 Tyrone Cunliffe 0.791 18.00.00 19.19.11 1.19.11 1.02.38 5.0
6 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.686 17.24.00 18.56.02 1.32.02 1.03.08 6.0
7 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.904 18.00.00 19.10.51 1.10.51 1.04.03 7.0
8 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.864 18.00.00 19.15.42 1.15.42 1.05.24 8.0
9 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.890 18.00.00 19.14.06 1.14.06 1.05.57 9.5
9 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.834 18.00.00 19.19.05 1.19.05 1.05.57 9.5
11 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.832 18.00.00 19.19.33 1.19.33 1.06.11 11.0
12 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.822 18.00.00 19.20.59 1.20.59 1.06.34 12.0
13 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.838 18.00.00 19.19.53 1.19.53 1.06.57 13.0
14 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.753 17.48.36 19.20.15 1.31.39 1.09.01 14.0
15 50/50 Thompson 6.5 030 Joe Dale 1.048     DNC   18.0
15 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.046     DNC   18.0
15 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845     DNC   18.0

R3 - 17th Nov 2021

Correction to Race 3 Made

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.744 18.00.00 18.48.42 0.48.42 0.36.14 1.0
2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.984 18.00.00 18.37.06 0.37.06 0.36.30 2.0
3 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.802 18.00.00 18.45.32 0.45.32 0.36.31 3.0
4 50/50 Thompson 6.5 030 Joe Dale 1.048 18.00.00 18.35.00 0.35.00 0.36.41 4.0
5 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.688 17.37.52 18.31.50 0.53.58 0.37.08 5.0
6 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.886 18.00.00 18.42.45 0.42.45 0.37.53 6.0
7 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.828 18.00.00 18.45.54 0.45.54 0.38.00 7.0
8 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.817 18.00.00 18.46.33 0.46.33 0.38.02 8.0
9 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.904 18.00.00 18.42.06 0.42.06 0.38.04 9.0
10 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.832 18.00.00 18.46.11 0.46.11 0.38.25 10.0
11 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.845 18.00.00 18.46.45 0.46.45 0.39.30 11.0
12 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.861 18.00.00 18.46.34 0.46.34 0.40.06 12.0
13 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.950 18.00.00 18.42.14 0.42.14 0.40.07 13.0
14 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.969 18.00.00 18.42.15 0.42.15 0.40.56 14.0
15 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.830     DNC   18.0
15 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.046     DNC   18.0
15 Hobo Noelex 22 3964 Tyrone Cunliffe 0.794     DNC   18.0

R4 - 24th Nov 2021

W8 Move to DIV 2 with Rating 0.795

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.046 18.00.00 18.35.40 0.35.40 0.37.18 1.0
2 50/50 Thompson 6.5 030 Joe Dale 1.056 18.00.00 18.36.10 0.36.10 0.38.12 2.0
3 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.830 18.00.00 18.47.12 0.47.12 0.39.11 3.0
4 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.908 18.00.00 18.43.47 0.43.47 0.39.45 4.0
5 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.841 18.00.00 18.47.42 0.47.42 0.40.07 5.0
6 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.821 18.00.00 18.48.55 0.48.55 0.40.10 6.0
7 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.887 18.00.00 18.45.18 0.45.18 0.40.11 7.0
8 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.959 18.00.00 18.42.47 0.42.47 0.41.02 8.0
9 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.932 18.00.00 18.45.28 0.45.28 0.42.22 9.0
10 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.835 18.00.00 18.50.46 0.50.46 0.42.23 10.0
11 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.853 18.00.00 18.50.09 0.50.09 0.42.47 11.0
12 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.808 18.00.00 18.53.19 0.53.19 0.43.05 12.0
13 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.977 18.00.00 18.44.15 0.44.15 0.43.14 13.0
14 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.691 17.34.13 18.37.11 1.02.58 0.43.31 14.0
15 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.840 18.00.00 18.51.54 0.51.54 0.43.36 15.0
16 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.750 18.00.00 18.59.36 0.59.36 0.44.42 16.0
17 Hobo Noelex 22 3964 Tyrone Cunliffe 0.794     DNC   18.0

R5 - 1st Dec 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 50/50 Thompson 6.5 030 Joe Dale 1.066 18.00.00 18.46.49 0.46.49 0.49.54 1.0
2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.890 18.00.00 18.56.37 0.56.37 0.50.23 2.0
3 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.833 18.00.00 19.03.02 1.03.02 0.52.30 3.0
4 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.971 18.00.00 18.54.23 0.54.23 0.52.48 4.0
5 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.824 18.00.00 19.04.11 1.04.11 0.52.53 5.0
6 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.912 18.00.00 18.58.37 0.58.37 0.53.28 6.0
7 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.853 18.00.00 19.02.51 1.02.51 0.53.37 7.0
8 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.960 18.00.00 18.56.08 0.56.08 0.53.53 8.0
9 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.846 18.00.00 19.04.59 1.04.59 0.54.59 9.0
10 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.930 18.00.00 19.00.07 1.00.07 0.55.55 10.0
11 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.805 18.00.00 19.10.54 1.10.54 0.57.04 11.0
12 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.688     DNC   18.0
12 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.835     DNC   18.0
12 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.745     DNC   18.0
12 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.056     DNC   18.0
12 Hobo Noelex 22 3964 Tyrone Cunliffe 0.794     DNC   18.0
12 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.836     DNC   18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com