venue burgee

Series 3 Parts and Services TY 2021 to 2022 Season

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:00 on March 17, 2022

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 50/50 Thompson 6.5 4120 Joe Dale 1.072 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 15.0 15.0
2nd Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.834 5.0 5.0 6.5 2.5 19.0 19.0
3rd Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.856 4.0 7.5 5.0 4.0 20.5 20.5
4th no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.968 12.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 26.0 26.0
5th Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.848 7.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 29.0 29.0
6th W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.056 13.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
7th Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.822 9.0 3.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
8th Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.926 8.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 39.0 39.0
9th Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.800 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 40.0
10th The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.912 10.0 14.0 11.0 5.0 40.0 40.0
11th Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.835 3.0 19.0 DNC 6.5 19.0 DNC 47.5 47.5
12th Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.688 17.0 NSC 10.0 19.0 DNC 2.5 48.5 48.5
13th Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.745 17.0 DNF 9.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
14th Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.959 11.0 12.0 9.0 19.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
15th Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.895 3.0 OOD 13.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
16th Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.836 19.0 DNC 7.5 13.0 19.0 DNC 58.5 58.5
17th Hobo Noelex 22 3964 Tyrone Cunliffe 0.794 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
18th Fantail DIV2) Bakewell White 6.4 105 Simon Edgar 0.993 19.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 73.0 73.0

R1 - 2 Division - 8th Dec 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.800 18.00.00 19:13:35 1.13.35 0.58.52 1.0
2 50/50 Thompson 6.5 4120 Joe Dale 1.072 18.00.00 18.55.05 0.55.05 0.59.03 2.0
3 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.835 18.00.00 19:12:57 1.12.57 1.00.55 3.0
3 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.895 18.00.00   OOD   3.0
5 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.856 18.00.00 19:11:59 1.11.59 1.01.37 4.0
6 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.834 18.00.00 19.14.16 1.14.16 1.01.56 5.0
7 Hobo Noelex 22 3964 Tyrone Cunliffe 0.794 18.00.00 19.18.19 1.18.19 1.02.11 6.0
8 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.848 18.00.00 19.13.51 1.13.51 1.02.37 7.0
9 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.926 18.00.00 19.08.35 1.08.35 1.03.30 8.0
10 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.822 18.00.00 19:17:48 1.17.48 1.03.57 9.0
11 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.912 18.00.00 19:12.40 1.12.00 1.05.40 10.0
12 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.959 18.00.00 19.10.25 1.10.25 1.07.32 11.0
13 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.968 18.00.00 19:11:52 1.11.52 1.09.34 12.0
14 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.056 18.00.00 19.07.15 1.07.15 1.11.01 13.0
15 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.688 18.00.00 19.49.02 NSC   17.0
15 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.745 18.00.00   DNF   17.0
17 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.836     DNC   19.0
17 Fantail DIV2) Bakewell White 6.4 105 Simon Edgar 0.993     DNC   19.0

R2 - 2 Division - 12th Jan 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.049 18.00.00 18.29.49 0.29.49 0.31.17 1.0
2 50/50 Thompson 6.5 4120 Joe Dale 1.075 18.00.00 18.30.01 0.30.01 0.32.16 2.0
3 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.818 17.50.00 18.30.56 0.40.56 0.33.29 3.0
4 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.980 18.00.00 18.34.33 0.34.33 0.33.52 4.0
5 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.835 18.00.00 18.40.44 0.40.44 0.34.01 5.0
6 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.840 18.00.00 18.41.09 0.41.09 0.34.34 6.0
7 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.854 18.00.00 18.40.32 0.40.32 0.34.37 7.5
7 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.836 18.00.00 18.41.24 0.41.24 0.34.37 7.5
9 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.746 17.50.00 18.36.45 0.46.45 0.34.53 9.0
10 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.690 17.50.00 18.41.22 0.51.22 0.35.27 10.0
11 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.923 18.00.00 18.38.39 0.38.39 0.35.40 11.0
12 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.956 18.00.00 18.37.46 0.37.46 0.36.06 12.0
13 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.895 18.00.00 18.41.28 0.41.28 0.37.07 13.0
14 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.916 18.00.00 18.40.40 0.40.40 0.37.15 14.0
15 Fantail DIV2) Bakewell White 6.4 105 Simon Edgar 0.993 18.00.00   DNF   16.0
16 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.798     DNC   19.0
16 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.842     DNC   19.0
16 Hobo Noelex 22 3964 Tyrone Cunliffe 0.794     DNC   19.0

R3 - 2 Division - 19th Jan 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.056 18.00.00 18.37.26 0.37.26 0.39.32 1.0
2 50/50 Thompson 6.5 4120 Joe Dale 1.080 18.00.00 18.39.27 0.39.27 0.42.36 2.0
3 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.981 18.00.00 18.43.35 0.43.35 0.42.45 3.0
4 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.746 17.50.00 18.48.25 0.58.25 0.43.35 4.0
5 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.854 18.00.00 18.51.13 0.51.13 0.43.44 5.0
6 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.836 18.00.00 18.52.32 0.52.32 0.43.55 6.5
6 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.842 18.00.00 18.52.10 0.52.10 0.43.55 6.5
8 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.820 17.50.00 18.44.20 0.54.20 0.44.33 8.0
9 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.954 18.00.00 18.47.32 0.47.32 0.45.21 9.0
10 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.840 18.00.00 18.54.04 0.54.04 0.45.25 10.0
11 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.912 18.00.00 18.49.56 0.49.56 0.45.32 11.0
12 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.922 18.00.00 18.49.50 0.49.50 0.45.57 12.0
13 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.843 18.00.00 18.56.31 0.56.31 0.47.39 13.0
14 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.798     DNC   19.0
14 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.690     DNC   19.0
14 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.895     DNC   19.0
14 Hobo Noelex 22 3964 Tyrone Cunliffe 0.794     DNC   19.0
14 Fantail DIV2) Bakewell White 6.4 105 Simon Edgar 0.993     DNC   19.0

R4 - 2 Division - 26th Jan 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.07.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.798 18.07.00 18.43.47 0.36.47 0.29.21 1.0
2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.836 18.07.00 18.42.29 0.35.29 0.29.40 2.5
2 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.690 18.07.00 18.50.00 0.43.00 0.29.40 2.5
4 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.855 18.07.00 18.41.52 0.34.52 0.29.49 4.0
5 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.911 18.07.00 18.39.46 0.32.46 0.29.51 5.0
6 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.845 18.07.00 18.42.53 0.35.53 0.30.19 6.0
7 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.993 18.07.00 18.38.20 0.31.20 0.31.07 7.0
8 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.922 18.07.00 18.41.03 0.34.03 0.31.24 8.0
9 50/50 Thompson 6.5 4120 Joe Dale 1.080 18.07.00 18.36.05 0.29.05 0.31.25 9.0
10 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.056     DNC   19.0
10 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.815     DNC   19.0
10 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.842     DNC   19.0
10 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.746     DNC   19.0
10 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.954     DNC   19.0
10 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.895     DNC   19.0
10 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.843     DNC   19.0
10 Hobo Noelex 22 3964 Tyrone Cunliffe 0.794     DNC   19.0
10 Fantail DIV2) Bakewell White 6.4 105 Simon Edgar 0.993     DNC   19.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1 17
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com