event burgee venue burgee

Series 4 Scotty Electrical TY 2021 to 2022 Season

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:34 on March 17, 2022

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.839 6.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 21.0 21.0
2nd 50/50 Thompson 6.5 4120 Joe Dale 1.078 2.0 4.0 13.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
3rd W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.056 1.0 18.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 28.0 28.0
4th Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.846 9.0 11.0 1.0 9.0 30.0 30.0
5th Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.815 5.0 8.0 14.0 3.0 30.0 30.0
6th Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.747 3.0 5.0 16.0 7.0 31.0 31.0
7th Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.924 10.5 1.0 12.0 8.0 31.5 31.5
8th no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.991 10.5 3.0 9.5 10.0 33.0 33.0
9th Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.798 8.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 34.0 34.0
10th Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.892 13.0 6.0 4.0 12.0 35.0 35.0
11th The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.914 12.0 7.0 5.0 13.0 37.0 37.0
12th Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.689 7.0 18.0 DNC 9.5 5.0 39.5 39.5
13th Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.858 15.0 10.0 18.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 47.0
14th Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.842 4.0 18.0 DNC 11.0 18.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
15th Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.839 18.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
16th Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.953 14.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
17th Fantail DIV2) Bakewell White 6.4 105 Simon Edgar 0.993 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 65.0 65.0

R1 - 2 Division - 2rd Feb 2022 at D3 17.50 D2 18.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Distance: .8KM, Course: Course 3, Wind dir: 350 Deg, Ave wind: 15 to 18 Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.056 18.00.00 18.44.50 0.44.50 0.47.21 1.0
2 50/50 Thompson 6.5 4120 Joe Dale 1.078 18.00.00 18.46.51 0.46.51 0.50.30 2.0
3 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.747 18.00.00 19.07.54 1.07.54 0.50.43 3.0
4 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.842 18.00.00 19.00.18 1.00.18 0.50.46 4.0
5 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.815 18.00.00 19.02.42 1.02.42 0.51.06 5.0
6 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.839 18.00.00 19.01.03 1.01.03 0.51.13 6.0
7 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.689 17.25.30 18.41.38 1.16.08 0.52.27 7.0
8 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.798 18.00.00 19.06.19 1.06.19 0.52.55 8.0
9 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.846 18.00.00 19.02.57 1.02.57 0.53.15 9.0
10 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.924 18.00.00 18.57.59 0.57.59 0.53.35 10.5
10 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.991 18.00.00 18.54.04 0.54.04 0.53.35 10.5
12 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.914 18.00.00 18.58.49 0.58.49 0.53.46 12.0
13 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.892 18.00.00 19.01.12 1.01.12 0.54.35 13.0
14 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.953 18.00.00 18.57.34 0.57.34 0.54.52 14.0
15 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.858 18.00.00 19.04.07 1.04.07 0.55.01 15.0
16 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.839     DNC   18.0
16 Fantail DIV2) Bakewell White 6.4 105 Simon Edgar 0.993     DNC   18.0

R2 - 2 Division - 9th Feb 2022 at D3 17.50 D2 18.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.923 18.00.00 18.56.41 0.56.41 0.52.19 1.0
2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.841 18.00.00 19.03.53 1.03.53 0.53.44 2.0
3 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.990 18.00.00 18.54.25 0.54.25 0.53.52 3.0
4 50/50 Thompson 6.5 4120 Joe Dale 1.081 18.00.00 18.50.29 0.50.29 0.54.34 4.0
5 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.749 17.50.00 19.02.57 1.12.57 0.54.38 5.0
6 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.890 18.00.00 19.01.44 1.01.44 0.54.57 6.0
7 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.913 18.00.00 19.00.35 1.00.35 0.55.19 7.0
8 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.817 17.50.00 19.02.26 1.12.26 0.59.11 8.0
9 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.839 18.00.00 19.11.06 1.11.06 0.59.39 9.0
10 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.855 18.00.00 19.10.44 1.10.44 1.00.29 10.0
11 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.845 18.00.00 19.21.33 1.21.33 1.08.55 11.0
12 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.072     DNC   18.0
12 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.796     DNC   18.0
12 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.688     DNC   18.0
12 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.844     DNC   18.0
12 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.950     DNC   18.0
12 Fantail DIV2) Bakewell White 6.4 105 Simon Edgar 0.993     DNC   18.0

R3 - 2 Division - 16th Feb 2022 at D3 17.50 D2 18.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.831 18.00.00 19.06.00 1.06.00 0.54.51 1.0
2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.843 18.00.00 19.05.49 1.05.49 0.55.29 2.0
3 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.950 18.00.00 18.58.48 0.58.48 0.55.52 3.0
4 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.892 18.00.00 19.02.40 1.02.40 0.55.54 4.0
5 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.914 18.00.00 19.01.24 1.01.24 0.56.07 5.0
6 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.796 17.50.00 19.00.59 1.10.59 0.56.30 6.0
7 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.837 18.00.00 19.07.41 1.07.41 0.56.39 7.0
8 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.072 18.00.00 18.52.58 0.52.58 0.56.47 8.0
9 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.993 18.00.00 18.57.22 0.57.22 0.56.58 9.5
9 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.688 17.50.00 19.12.48 1.22.48 0.56.58 9.5
11 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.844 18.00.00 19.07.46 1.07.46 0.57.12 11.0
12 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.927 18.00.00 19.02.00 1.02.00 0.57.28 12.0
13 50/50 Thompson 6.5 4120 Joe Dale 1.081 18.00.00 18.53.12 0.53.12 0.57.31 13.0
14 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.816 17.50.00 19.00.51 1.10.51 0.57.49 14.0
15 Fantail DIV2) Bakewell White 6.4 105 Simon Edgar 0.993 18.00.00 18.58.49 0.58.49 0.58.24 15.0
16 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.751 17.50.00 19.07.54 1.17.54 0.58.30 16.0
17 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.853     DNC   18.0

R4 - 2 Division - 23rd Feb 2022 at D3 17.50 D2 18.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.072 18.00.00 18.37.31 0.37.31 0.40.13 1.0
2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.796 17.50.00 18.41.03 0.51.03 0.40.38 2.0
3 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.811 17.50.00 18.40.23 0.50.23 0.40.52 3.0
4 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.851 18.00.00 18.49.29 0.49.29 0.42.07 4.0
5 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.688 17.50.00 18.53.21 1.03.21 0.43.35 5.0
6 50/50 Thompson 6.5 4120 Joe Dale 1.081 18.00.00 18.40.34 0.40.34 0.43.51 6.0
7 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.751 17.50.00 18.48.38 0.58.38 0.44.02 7.0
8 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.927 18.00.00 18.47.39 0.47.39 0.44.10 8.0
9 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.840 18.00.00 18.52.54 0.52.54 0.44.26 9.0
10 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.996 18.00.00 18.45.19 0.45.19 0.45.08 10.0
11 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.846 18.00.00 18.53.52 0.53.52 0.45.34 11.0
12 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.892 18.00.00 18.51.07 0.51.07 0.45.36 12.0
13 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.914 18.00.00 18.51.08 0.51.08 0.46.44 13.0
14 Fantail DIV2) Bakewell White 6.4 105 Simon Edgar 0.989 18.00.00 18.50.40 0.50.40 0.50.07 14.0
15 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.844     DNC   18.0
15 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.837     DNC   18.0
15 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.950     DNC   18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com