venue burgee

TY Ice Breaker Series

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:46 on December 17, 2021

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.921 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
2nd no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.962 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
3rd The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.898 3.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
4th Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.859 2.0 4.0 3.5 6.0 15.5 15.5
5th Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.814 5.0 5.0 3.5 5.0 18.5 18.5
6th Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.861 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
7th Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.703 7.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 31.0 31.0

R1 - 2 Division - 26th Sep 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.921   00:19:06 0:17:35 1.0
2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.859   00:20:29 0:17:36 2.0
3 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.898   00:20:10 0:18:07 3.0
4 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.962   00:19:04 0:18:21 4.0
5 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.814   00:23:01 0:18:44 5.0
6 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.861   00:22:07 0:19:03 6.0
7 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.703   00:27:16 0:19:10 7.0

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.961   00:35:01 0:33:39 1.0
2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.930   00:39:27 0:36:41 2.0
3 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.900   00:42.41 0:38:25 3.0
4 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.868   01:04.33 0:56:02 4.0
5 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.808   01:12:42 0:58:44 5.0
6 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.861   01:10:06 1:00:21 6.0
7 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.692   DNF   8.0

R3 - 2 Division at 13:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.934   00:40:41 0:38:00 1.0
2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.977   00:40:40 0:39:44 2.0
3 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.861   00:49:45 0:42:50 3.5
3 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.804   00:53:17 0:42:50 3.5
5 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.899   00:48:46 0:43:50 5.0
6 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.846   00:53:14 0:45:02 6.0
7 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.692   DNC   8.0

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.895   00:37:31 0:33:35 1.0
2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.840   00:41:23 0:34:46 2.0
3 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.944   00:37:28 0:35:22 3.0
4 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.983   00:37:11 0:36:33 4.0
5 Takitimu Noelex 22 1866 Graeme Robinson 0.802   00:45:55 0:36:50 5.0
6 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.859   00:45:09 0:38:47 6.0
7 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.692   DNC   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8
DNFStarted but did not finish 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com