venue burgee

Rum and Pudding Race CB 2021 to 2022 Season

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

420 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total Nett
1st 420 1   Alex 1110 1.0 1.0 1.0

LASER Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total Nett
1st LASER 77   Riley Knox 1097 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz 1097 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd LASER 19   Blake Woodfield 1097 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders 1097 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th LASER 191616   Max Aitken 1097 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th LASER 209281   Rob Kent 1097 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell 1097 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th LASER 8 129777 Mike Knox 1097 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th LASER 123338   Ryan Baker 1097 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale 1097 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th LASER 197261   Thea de Petris 1097 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th LASER No Number   Amelia Knox's 1097 12.0 12.0 12.0

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock 870 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Optimist Green 3656   Jude Prendergast 870 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock 870 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Optimist Green 4043   Alex Baker 870 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk 870 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Optimist Green 2 10 Gav Prendergast 870 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell 870 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock 870 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
8th Optimist Green 4638   Dominic Filer 870 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
8th Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink 870 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke   2.0 2.0 2.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total Nett
1st Starling 1145   Ben Bullock   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Starling 208   Zac Prendergast   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Starling 1123 410 Kcin Van der Vlerk   3.0 3.0 3.0

R1 - 420 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 420 1   Alex 1110 1 1.0

R1 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 LASER 77   Riley Knox 1097 1 1.0
2 LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz 1097 2 2.0
3 LASER 19   Blake Woodfield 1097 3 3.0
4 LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders 1097 4 4.0
5 LASER 191616   Max Aitken 1097 5 5.0
6 LASER 209281   Rob Kent 1097 6 6.0
7 LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell 1097 7 7.0
8 LASER 8 129777 Mike Knox 1097 8 8.0
9 LASER 123338   Ryan Baker 1097 9 9.0
10 LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale 1097 10 10.0
11 LASER 197261   Thea de Petris 1097 11 11.0
12 LASER No Number   Amelia Knox's 1097 12 12.0

R1 - Optimist Green Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock 870 18 1.0
2 Optimist Green 3656   Jude Prendergast 870 19 2.0
3 Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock 870 20 3.0
4 Optimist Green 4043   Alex Baker 870 21 4.0
5 Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk 870 22 5.0
6 Optimist Green 2 10 Gav Prendergast 870 23 6.0
7 Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell 870 24 7.0
8 Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock 870 DNC 11.0
8 Optimist Green 4638   Dominic Filer 870 DNC 11.0
8 Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink 870 DNC 11.0

R1 - Optimist Open Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke   13 1.0
2 Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke   14 2.0

R1 - Starling Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Starling 1145   Ben Bullock   15 1.0
2 Starling 208   Zac Prendergast   16 2.0
3 Starling 1123 410 Kcin Van der Vlerk   17 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com