event burgee venue burgee

Bayleys Taupo LTYC 2022 Centreboard Regatta

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:37 on March 13, 2022

12 Foot Skiff Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Sail Number AltSailNo Yacht Club HelmName Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st C-Tech 12 Foot Skiff 54   Ankarana Alex Vallings Sam Richardson (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 15.0 9.0
2nd Dream Catcher 12 Foot Skiff 50 Bow number 50 Manukau yacht club Christopher Skinner Malcolm Paine (8.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 36.0 21.0
3rd The Dark Side 12 Foot Skiff 20 20 - The Dark Side Whitianga Tim Bartlett Mat Hix 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0) 5.0 (10.0) 4.0 8.0 50.0 28.0
4th The Rabbit 12 Foot Skiff 56   wbbc Jono Clough Luke Stevenson 11.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 (13.0) (13.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 57.0 31.0
5th DE Group 12 Foot Skiff DE Group   Royal Akarana Matt Metson Harry Butler - Skipper, Matt Metson - Crew 4.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 (13.0 DNF) 12.0 DNS (13.0 DNS) 58.0 32.0
6th Stagecoach 12 Foot Skiff 22   Royal Akarana Matt Steven Brad Collins 3.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0) (11.0) 8.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 57.0 34.0
7th Sharkskin 12 Foot Skiff 48   Worser Bay Boating Club Shaun Sheldrake Rob Poole 5.0 6.0 (13.0) 5.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 (12.0 DNS) 6.0 68.0 43.0
8th ASCC 12 Foot Skiff ASCC   Royal Akarana Graham Catley Riley Dean 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNF) 73.0 49.0
9th Asko 12 Foot Skiff Asko   RAYC Greg Roake Murray England 6.0 8.0 (12.0) 6.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 71.0 49.0
10th Designsource 12 Foot Skiff Designsource   Royal Akarana yacht club Paul Macintosh Malcolm Snowdon (12.0) 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 7.0 11.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 75.0 52.0
11th Orange Flash 12 Foot Skiff 60   Worser bay Boating club Jason Parkin Mel Parkin (14.0 DNC) (13.0) 6.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 13.0 DNF 84.0 57.0
12th As good as it gets 12 Foot Skiff 46   Worser bay Roger Barnes Luke Armstrong 7.0 (10.0) (10.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 77.0 57.0
13th Mr Scruff 12 Foot Skiff 26   Wakatere Thomas Olds Ben Newton 9.0 12.0 11.0 (13.0) (13.0 DNS) 12.0 11.0 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 106.0 80.0

Flying Fifteen Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Sail Number AltSailNo Yacht Club HelmName Crew Name R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st   Flying Fifteen 3091   Napier Scott Pedersen Hayden Percy 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
2nd Ffrenettic Flying Fifteen 3840   Napier Murrey Gilford Johnathan Burgess 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 16.0 12.0
3rd   Flying Fifteen 4003   Royal Akarana Yacht Club Sally Garrett NEIL EASTON 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 15.0
4th   Flying Fifteen 3714     no name   4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 18.0
5th   Flying Fifteen 3841 NZL 3841 Royal Akarana Dave McIntyre Marc Richardson (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 34.0 28.0
6th   Flying Fifteen 3754   Napier Chris Reid July Pedersen 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 41.0 35.0

Paper Tiger Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Sail Number AltSailNo Yacht Club HelmName Crew Name R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st   Paper Tiger 3106   Torbay Derek Scott   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
2nd   Paper Tiger 3161   New Plymouth Dylan Taylor   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 17.0 11.0
3rd   Paper Tiger 3151   New Plymouth Stuart Taylor   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
4th   Paper Tiger 3003 PT3003 New Plymouth Mark Jones   (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 25.0 21.0
5th   Paper Tiger 3026   Sailing Wanganui Phill Tetzlaff   5.0 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 38.0 32.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com