venue burgee

Series 3 Parts and Services CB 2021 to 22

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:08 on January 30, 2022

LASER Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   LASER 209281 Rob Kent 1097 4.0 3.0 OOD 2.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
2nd   LASER 192639 Phil Clarke 1097 8.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
3rd   LASER 180214 Brent Saunders 1097 2.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 24.0
4th   LASER 136720 Richard Bartlett 1097 3.0 20.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 26.0 26.0
5th   LASER 123338 Ryan Baker 1097 11.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 32.0 32.0
6th   LASER 77 Riley Knox 1097 7.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 36.0
7th   LASER 162133 Dean Roe 1097 5.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 9.0 37.0 37.0
8th   LASER 185806 Zoey Brasell 1097 20.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
9th   LASER 8 Mike Knox 1097 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 53.0 53.0
10th   LASER No Number Amelia Knox's 1097 20.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 12.0 RET 55.0 55.0
11th   LASER 210821 Amelia Dale 1097 13.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 56.0 56.0
12th   LASER 158898 Vince Pink 1097 14.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 57.0 57.0
13th   LASER 197261 Thea de Petris 1097 12.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 60.0 60.0
14th   LASER 19 Blake Woodfield 1097 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
15th   LASER club Andy 1097 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 63.0 63.0
16th   LASER 177775 Clementine Roe 1097 3.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
17th   LASER 31 Thomas Schwarz 1097 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
18th   LASER 124114 Who? 1097 10.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
19th   LASER 191616 Max Aitken 1097 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 80.0

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Optimist Green 4399 Michael Hancock 870 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
2nd   Optimist Green 4375 Patrick Hancock 870 5.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
3rd   Optimist Green 3846 Connor Pink 870 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 29.0
4th   Optimist Green 4043 Alex Baker 870 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 RET 30.0 30.0
5th   Optimist Green 4371 Chris Hancock 870 6.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
6th   Optimist Green 4424 Hugo Brasell 870 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
7th   Optimist Green 4602 Ethan Van der Vlerk 870 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th   Optimist Green 3656 Jude Prendergast 870 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
9th   Optimist Green club1 Gav 870 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
10th   Optimist Green 10 Gav Prendergast 870 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
10th   Optimist Green 4638 Dominic Filer 870 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Optimist Open 4521 Sally Clarke   5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd   Optimist Open 4567 Angus Clarke   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd   Optimist Open 46 Mackey Grey   1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 14.0
4th   Optimist Open 4256 Beau Gray   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 19.0

Topaz Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R3 Total Nett
1st   Topaz 3525 Beau + Thea 1110 1.0 1.0 1.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Starling 1145 Ben Bullock   2.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd   Starling 208 Zac Prendergast   6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd   Starling 1123 Kcin Van der Vlerk   1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th   Starling 1087 Jasmin Penberthy   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 14.0
5th   Starling 1088 Sally Clarke   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

R1 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   LASER 19 Blake Woodfield 1097 1 1.0
2   LASER 180214 Brent Saunders 1097 2 2.0
3   LASER 136720 Richard Bartlett 1097 3 3.0
3   LASER 177775 Clementine Roe 1097 OOD 3.0
5   LASER 209281 Rob Kent 1097 4 4.0
6   LASER 162133 Dean Roe 1097 5 5.0
7   LASER 8 Mike Knox 1097 6 6.0
8   LASER 77 Riley Knox 1097 7 7.0
9   LASER 192639 Phil Clarke 1097 8 8.0
10   LASER 31 Thomas Schwarz 1097 9 9.0
11   LASER 124114 Who? 1097 10 10.0
12   LASER 123338 Ryan Baker 1097 11 11.0
13   LASER 197261 Thea de Petris 1097 13 12.0
14   LASER 210821 Amelia Dale 1097 14 13.0
15   LASER 158898 Vince Pink 1097 15 14.0

R2 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   LASER 180214 Brent Saunders 1097 3 1.0
2   LASER 185806 Zoey Brasell 1097 4 2.0
3   LASER 209281 Rob Kent 1097 OOD 3.0
3   LASER 162133 Dean Roe 1097 5 3.0
3   LASER No Number Amelia Knox's 1097 OOD 3.0
6   LASER 77 Riley Knox 1097 6 4.0
7   LASER 192639 Phil Clarke 1097 7 5.0
8   LASER 123338 Ryan Baker 1097 8 6.0

R3 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   LASER 136720 Richard Bartlett 1097 8 1.0
2   LASER 209281 Rob Kent 1097 9 2.0
3   LASER 192639 Phil Clarke 1097 10 3.0
4   LASER 185806 Zoey Brasell 1097 11 4.0
5   LASER 123338 Ryan Baker 1097 12 5.0

R4 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   LASER 180214 Brent Saunders 1097 8 1.0
2   LASER 136720 Richard Bartlett 1097 9 2.0
3   LASER 210821 Amelia Dale 1097 OOD 3.0
3   LASER 158898 Vince Pink 1097 OOD 3.0
3   LASER club Andy 1097 10 3.0
6   LASER 209281 Rob Kent 1097 11 4.0
7   LASER 77 Riley Knox 1097 12 5.0
8   LASER 192639 Phil Clarke 1097 13 6.0
9   LASER 8 Mike Knox 1097 14 7.0
10   LASER 197261 Thea de Petris 1097 15 8.0
11   LASER 162133 Dean Roe 1097 16 9.0
12   LASER 123338 Ryan Baker 1097 17 10.0
13   LASER No Number Amelia Knox's 1097 RET 12.0

R1 - Optimist Green Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   Optimist Green 4399 Michael Hancock 870 18 1.0
2   Optimist Green 4602 Ethan Van der Vlerk 870 19 2.0
3   Optimist Green 4043 Alex Baker 870 20 3.0
4   Optimist Green 3846 Connor Pink 870 21 4.0
5   Optimist Green 4375 Patrick Hancock 870 22 5.0
6   Optimist Green 4371 Chris Hancock 870 23 6.0

R2 - Optimist Green Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   Optimist Green 4399 Michael Hancock 870 1 1.0
2   Optimist Green 4375 Patrick Hancock 870 2 2.0

R3 - Optimist Green Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   Optimist Green 4399 Michael Hancock 870 1 1.0
2   Optimist Green 4424 Hugo Brasell 870 2 2.0
3   Optimist Green 4375 Patrick Hancock 870 3 3.0
4   Optimist Green 4371 Chris Hancock 870 4 4.0
5   Optimist Green 3656 Jude Prendergast 870 5 5.0
6   Optimist Green club1 Gav 870 6 6.0

R4 - Optimist Green Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   Optimist Green 3846 Connor Pink 870 5 1.0
2   Optimist Green 4043 Alex Baker 870 RET 3.0

R1 - Optimist Open Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   Optimist Open 46 Mackey Grey   24 1.0
2   Optimist Open 4567 Angus Clarke   25 2.0

R2 - Optimist Open Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   Optimist Open 4521 Sally Clarke   9 1.0
2   Optimist Open 4567 Angus Clarke   10 2.0

R3 - Optimist Open Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   Optimist Open 4521 Sally Clarke   13 1.0
2   Optimist Open 4567 Angus Clarke   14 2.0

R4 - Optimist Open Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   Optimist Open 4521 Sally Clarke   1 1.0
2   Optimist Open 4567 Angus Clarke   2 2.0
3   Optimist Open 46 Mackey Grey   3 3.0
4   Optimist Open 4256 Beau Gray   4 4.0

R3 - Topaz Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   Topaz 3525 Beau + Thea 1110 7 1.0

R1 - Starling Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   Starling 1123 Kcin Van der Vlerk   16 1.0
2   Starling 1145 Ben Bullock   17 2.0

R3 - Starling Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   Starling 208 Zac Prendergast   15 1.0

R4 - Starling Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1   Starling 1145 Ben Bullock   6 1.0
2   Starling 1087 Jasmin Penberthy   7 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com