venue burgee

Series 5 Altitude Accounting CB 2021 to 2022 Season

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 8:28 on March 31, 2022

LASER Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 ABD
2nd March 2022
R2 ABD
2nd March 2022
R3
9th March 2022
R4
T2 all Fleet
R5
16th March 2022
R6
16th March 2022
R7 ABD
23rd March 2022
R8 ABD
23rd March 2022
R9
30th March 2022
R10
30th March 2022
Total Nett
  1st LASER 209281   Rob Kent     1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0)     2.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
  2nd LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0     1.0 1.0 33.0 19.0
  3rd LASER 192639   Phil Clarke     (13.0 RET) 3.0 6.0 3.0     5.0 3.0 33.0 20.0
  4th LASER 31 181879 Thomas Schwarz     4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0     3.0 (6.0) 28.0 22.0
  5th LASER 210817 214147 Andy Coombes     3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 38.0 24.0
  6th LASER 162133   Dean Roe     5.0 1.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 40.0 26.0
  7th LASER 197261   Thea de Petris     7.0 6.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD     (14.0 DNC) 8.0 41.0 27.0
  8th LASER 129777 8 Mike Knox     2.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC     4.0 2.0 45.0 31.0
  9th LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell     6.0 7.0 4.0 6.0     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 51.0 37.0
  10th LASER 158898   Vince Pink     9.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC     3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 54.0 40.0
  11th LASER 123338   Ryan Baker     8.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC     6.0 5.0 55.0 41.0
  12th LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale     10.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC     14.0 DNC 7.0 69.0 55.0
  13th LASER 77   Amelia Knox's     11.0 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 79.0 65.0

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 ABD
2nd March 2022
R2 ABD
2nd March 2022
R3
9th March 2022
R4
T2 all Fleet
R5
16th March 2022
R6
16th March 2022
R7 ABD
23rd March 2022
R8 ABD
23rd March 2022
R9
30th March 2022
R10
30th March 2022
Total Nett
  1st Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock     4.0 1.0         2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
  2nd Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell     1.0 5.0         4.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
  3rd Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock     3.0 4.0         1.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
  4th Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock     6.0 2.0         5.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
  5th Optimist Green 4043   Alex Baker     5.0 6.0         3.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
  6th Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk     2.0 3.0         8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
  7th Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink     7.0 7.0         6.0 6.0 26.0 26.0

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 ABD
2nd March 2022
R2 ABD
2nd March 2022
R3
9th March 2022
R4
T2 all Fleet
R5
16th March 2022
R6
16th March 2022
R7 ABD
23rd March 2022
R8 ABD
23rd March 2022
R9
30th March 2022
R10
30th March 2022
Total Nett
  1st Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke     1.0 1.0         3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
  2nd Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey     2.0 3.0         1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
  3rd Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray     3.0 2.0         2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
  4th Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke     5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC         5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 ABD
2nd March 2022
R2 ABD
2nd March 2022
R3
9th March 2022
R4
T2 all Fleet
R5
16th March 2022
R6
16th March 2022
R7 ABD
23rd March 2022
R8 ABD
23rd March 2022
R9
30th March 2022
R10
30th March 2022
Total Nett
  1st Starling 1145   Ben Bullock     2.0 1.0         2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
  2nd Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke     1.0 2.0         1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0

Topaz Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 ABD
2nd March 2022
R2 ABD
2nd March 2022
R3
9th March 2022
R4
T2 all Fleet
R5
16th March 2022
R6
16th March 2022
R7 ABD
23rd March 2022
R8 ABD
23rd March 2022
R9
30th March 2022
R10
30th March 2022
Total Nett
  1st Topaz 3525   Sally         2.0 1.0         3.0 3.0
  2nd Topaz 3556   Conner         1.0 2.0         3.0 3.0

R3 - LASER Class - 9th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 LASER 209281   Rob Kent 7 1.0
  2 LASER 129777 8 Mike Knox 8 2.0
  3 LASER 210817 214147 Andy Coombes 10 3.0
  4 LASER 31 181879 Thomas Schwarz 11 4.0
  5 LASER 162133   Dean Roe 12 5.0
  6 LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell 15 6.0
  7 LASER 197261   Thea de Petris 16 7.0
  8 LASER 123338   Ryan Baker 18 8.0
  9 LASER 158898   Vince Pink 21 9.0
  10 LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale 22 10.0
  11 LASER 77   Amelia Knox's 23 11.0
  12 LASER 192639   Phil Clarke RET 13.0
  13 LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders DNC 14.0

R4 - LASER Class - T2 all Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 LASER 162133   Dean Roe 3 1.0
  2 LASER 209281   Rob Kent 4 2.0
  3 LASER 192639   Phil Clarke 5 3.0
  4 LASER 210817 214147 Andy Coombes 6 4.0
  5 LASER 31 181879 Thomas Schwarz 9 5.0
  6 LASER 197261   Thea de Petris 11 6.0
  7 LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell 13 7.0
  8 LASER 123338   Ryan Baker 14 8.0
  9 LASER 129777 8 Mike Knox 17 9.0
  10 LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale 18 10.0
  11 LASER 158898   Vince Pink 21 11.0
  12 LASER 77   Amelia Knox's 24 12.0
  13 LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders DNC 14.0

R5 - LASER Class - 16th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120 Deg, Ave wind: 16 to 22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 LASER 210817 214147 Andy Coombes 1 1.0
  2 LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders 2 2.0
  3 LASER 209281   Rob Kent 3 3.0
  3 LASER 162133   Dean Roe OOD 3.0
  3 LASER 197261   Thea de Petris OOD 3.0
  6 LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell 4 4.0
  7 LASER 31 181879 Thomas Schwarz 5 5.0
  8 LASER 192639   Phil Clarke 6 6.0
  9 LASER 129777 8 Mike Knox DNC 14.0
  9 LASER 158898   Vince Pink DNC 14.0
  9 LASER 123338   Ryan Baker DNC 14.0
  9 LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale DNC 14.0
  9 LASER 77   Amelia Knox's DNC 14.0

R6 - LASER Class - 16th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25 NM, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 18 to22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders 1 1.0
  2 LASER 210817 214147 Andy Coombes 2 2.0
  3 LASER 192639   Phil Clarke 3 3.0
  3 LASER 162133   Dean Roe OOD 3.0
  3 LASER 197261   Thea de Petris OOD 3.0
  6 LASER 209281   Rob Kent 4 4.0
  7 LASER 31 181879 Thomas Schwarz 5 5.0
  8 LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell 6 6.0
  9 LASER 129777 8 Mike Knox DNC 14.0
  9 LASER 158898   Vince Pink DNC 14.0
  9 LASER 123338   Ryan Baker DNC 14.0
  9 LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale DNC 14.0
  9 LASER 77   Amelia Knox's DNC 14.0

R9 - LASER Class - 30th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25 NM, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 18 to22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders 12 1.0
  2 LASER 209281   Rob Kent 13 2.0
  3 LASER 31 181879 Thomas Schwarz 14 3.0
  3 LASER 158898   Vince Pink OOD 3.0
  5 LASER 129777 8 Mike Knox 15 4.0
  6 LASER 192639   Phil Clarke 16 5.0
  7 LASER 123338   Ryan Baker 17 6.0
  8 LASER 210817 214147 Andy Coombes DNC 14.0
  8 LASER 162133   Dean Roe DNC 14.0
  8 LASER 197261   Thea de Petris DNC 14.0
  8 LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell DNC 14.0
  8 LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale DNC 14.0
  8 LASER 77   Amelia Knox's DNC 14.0

R10 - LASER Class - 30th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25 NM, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 18 to22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders 1 1.0
  2 LASER 129777 8 Mike Knox 2 2.0
  3 LASER 192639   Phil Clarke 3 3.0
  3 LASER 158898   Vince Pink OOD 3.0
  5 LASER 209281   Rob Kent 4 4.0
  6 LASER 123338   Ryan Baker 5 5.0
  7 LASER 31 181879 Thomas Schwarz 6 6.0
  8 LASER 210821 196407 Amelia Dale 7 7.0
  9 LASER 197261   Thea de Petris 8 8.0
  10 LASER 210817 214147 Andy Coombes DNC 14.0
  10 LASER 162133   Dean Roe DNC 14.0
  10 LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell DNC 14.0
  10 LASER 77   Amelia Knox's DNC 14.0

R3 - Optimist Green Class - 9th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell 5 1.0
  2 Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk 6 2.0
  3 Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock 9 3.0
  4 Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock 13 4.0
  5 Optimist Green 4043   Alex Baker 17 5.0
  6 Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock 19 6.0
  7 Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink 20 7.0

R4 - Optimist Green Class - T2 all Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock 10 1.0
  2 Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock 12 2.0
  3 Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk 15 3.0
  4 Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock 19 4.0
  5 Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell 20 5.0
  6 Optimist Green 4043   Alex Baker 22 6.0
  7 Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink 23 7.0

R5 - Optimist Green Class - 16th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120 Deg, Ave wind: 16 to 22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
    Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock    
    Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell    
    Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock    
    Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock    
    Optimist Green 4043   Alex Baker    
    Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk    
    Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink    

R6 - Optimist Green Class - 16th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25 NM, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 18 to22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
    Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock    
    Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell    
    Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock    
    Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock    
    Optimist Green 4043   Alex Baker    
    Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk    
    Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink    

R9 - Optimist Green Class - 30th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25 NM, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 18 to22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock 4 1.0
  2 Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock 7 2.0
  3 Optimist Green 4043   Alex Baker 8 3.0
  4 Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell 9 4.0
  5 Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock 10 5.0
  6 Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink 11 6.0
  7 Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk DNC 8.0

R10 - Optimist Green Class - 30th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25 NM, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 18 to22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 Optimist Green 4424   Hugo Brasell 11 1.0
  2 Optimist Green 4399   Michael Hancock 12 2.0
  3 Optimist Green 4375   Patrick Hancock 14 3.0
  4 Optimist Green 4043   Alex Baker 16 4.0
  5 Optimist Green 4371   Chris Hancock 18 5.0
  6 Optimist Green 3846   Connor Pink 19 6.0
  7 Optimist Green 4602   Ethan Van der Vlerk DNC 8.0

R3 - Optimist Open Class - 9th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke 3 1.0
  2 Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey 4 2.0
  3 Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray 14 3.0
  4 Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke DNC 5.0

R4 - Optimist Open Class - T2 all Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke 7 1.0
  2 Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray 8 2.0
  3 Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey 16 3.0
  4 Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke DNC 5.0

R5 - Optimist Open Class - 16th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120 Deg, Ave wind: 16 to 22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
    Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke    
    Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey    
    Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray    
    Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke    

R6 - Optimist Open Class - 16th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25 NM, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 18 to22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
    Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke    
    Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey    
    Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray    
    Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke    

R9 - Optimist Open Class - 30th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25 NM, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 18 to22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey 1 1.0
  2 Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray 2 2.0
  3 Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke 6 3.0
  4 Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke DNC 5.0

R10 - Optimist Open Class - 30th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25 NM, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 18 to22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 Optimist Open 4567   Angus Clarke 13 1.0
  2 Optimist Open 46   Mackey Grey 15 2.0
  3 Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray 17 3.0
  4 Optimist Open 4521   Sally Clarke DNC 5.0

R3 - Starling Class - 9th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke 1 1.0
  2 Starling 1145   Ben Bullock 2 2.0

R4 - Starling Class - T2 all Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 Starling 1145   Ben Bullock 1 1.0
  2 Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke 2 2.0

R5 - Starling Class - 16th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120 Deg, Ave wind: 16 to 22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
    Starling 1145   Ben Bullock    
    Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke    

R6 - Starling Class - 16th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25 NM, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 18 to22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
    Starling 1145   Ben Bullock    
    Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke    

R9 - Starling Class - 30th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25 NM, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 18 to22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke 3 1.0
  2 Starling 1145   Ben Bullock 5 2.0

R10 - Starling Class - 30th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25 NM, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 18 to22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 Starling 1145   Ben Bullock 9 1.0
  2 Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke 10 2.0

R3 - Topaz Class - 9th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
    Topaz 3525   Sally    
    Topaz 3556   Conner    

R4 - Topaz Class - T2 all Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
    Topaz 3525   Sally    
    Topaz 3556   Conner    

R5 - Topaz Class - 16th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120 Deg, Ave wind: 16 to 22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 Topaz 3556   Conner 7 1.0
  2 Topaz 3525   Sally 8 2.0

R6 - Topaz Class - 16th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25 NM, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 18 to22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  1 Topaz 3525   Sally 7 1.0
  2 Topaz 3556   Conner 8 2.0

R9 - Topaz Class - 30th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25 NM, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 18 to22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
    Topaz 3525   Sally    
    Topaz 3556   Conner    

R10 - Topaz Class - 30th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25 NM, Course: T2 all Fleet, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 18 to22 Knots
  Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
    Topaz 3525   Sally    
    Topaz 3556   Conner    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
RETRetired 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com