venue burgee

Series 5 Altitude Accounting TY 2021 to 2022 Season

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:54 on March 30, 2022

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 ABD R5 Total Nett
  1st Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.924 6.0 2.0 7.0   2.0 17.0 17.0
  2nd Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.688 4.0 3.0 2.0   8.0 17.0 17.0
  3rd Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.836 5.0 4.0 5.0   7.0 21.0 21.0
  4th Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.819 3.0 5.5 4.0   11.0 23.5 23.5
  5th Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.801 2.0 9.0 1.0   14.0 26.0 26.0
  6th Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.745 12.0 DNF 1.0 16.0 DNC   1.0 30.0 30.0
  7th no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.992 7.0 11.0 3.0   9.0 30.0 30.0
  8th Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.844 8.5 10.0 6.0   6.0 30.5 30.5
  9th 50/50 Thompson 6.5 030 Joe Dale 1.079 10.0 5.5 16.0 DNC   4.0 35.5 35.5
  10th The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.914 8.5 7.0 9.0   13.0 37.5 37.5
  11th Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.843 1.0 8.0 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
  12th Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.838 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 10.0   3.0 45.0 45.0
  13th Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.894 16.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 16.0 DNC   10.0 45.0 45.0
  14th Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.855 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0   5.0 45.0 45.0
  15th W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.078 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   12.0 60.0 60.0

R1 - 2 Division - 2nd March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.843 18.00.00 18.48.31 0.48.31 0.40.54 1.0
  2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.801 17.50.00 18.41.28 0.51.28 0.41.13 2.0
  3 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.819 17.50.00 18.40.30 0.50.30 0.41.22 3.0
  4 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.688 17.50.00 18.51.43 1.01.43 0.42.28 4.0
  5 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.836 18.00.00 18.51.29 0.51.29 0.43.02 5.0
  6 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.924 18.00.00 18.46.44 0.46.44 0.43.11 6.0
  7 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.992 18.00.00 18.43.56 0.43.56 0.43.35 7.0
  8 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.844 18.00.00 18.51.44 0.51.44 0.43.40 8.5
  8 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.914 18.00.00 18.47.47 0.47.47 0.43.40 8.5
  10 50/50 Thompson 6.5 030 Joe Dale 1.079 18.00.00 18.40.45 0.40.45 0.43.58 10.0
  11 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.745 17.50.00   DNF   12.0
  12 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.838     DNC   16.0
  12 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.894     DNC   16.0
  12 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.855     DNC   16.0
  12 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.078     DNC   16.0

R2 - 2 Division - 9th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
  Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.745 17.55.00 18.44.11 0.49.11 0.36.38 1.0
  2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.922 18.01.00 18.41.52 0.40.52 0.37.41 2.0
  3 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.689 17.55.00 18.50.38 0.55.38 0.38.20 3.0
  3 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.894 18.01.00   OOD   3.0
  5 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.834 18.01.00 18.47.03 0.46.03 0.38.24 4.0
  6 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.823 17.55.00 18.41.57 0.46.57 0.38.38 5.5
  6 50/50 Thompson 6.5 030 Joe Dale 1.074 18.01.00 18.36.58 0.35.58 0.38.38 5.5
  8 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.910 18.01.00 18.43.32 0.42.32 0.38.42 7.0
  9 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.849 18.01.00 18.46.52 0.45.52 0.38.56 8.0
  10 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.806 17.55.00 18.43.44 0.48.44 0.39.17 9.0
  11 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.841 18.01.00 18.48.39 0.47.39 0.40.04 10.0
  12 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.993 18.01.00 18.41.40 0.40.40 0.40.23 11.0
  13 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.838     DNC   16.0
  13 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.854     DNC   16.0
  13 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.078     DNC   16.0

R3 - 2 Division - 16th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.800 17.50.00 18.44.03 0.54.03 0.43.14 1.0
  2 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.689 17.50.00 18.52.55 1.02.55 0.43.21 2.0
  3 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.987 18.00.00 18.44.32 0.44.32 0.43.57 3.0
  4 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.823 17.50.00 18.44.20 0.54.20 0.44.43 4.0
  5 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.835 18.00.00 18.54.29 0.54.29 0.45.30 5.0
  6 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.837 18.00.00 18.54.30 0.54.30 0.45.37 6.0
  7 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.926 18.00.00 18.49.40 0.49.40 0.45.59 7.0
  8 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.850 18.00.00 18.54.38 0.54.38 0.46.26 8.0
  9 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.910 18.00.00 18.51.58 0.51.58 0.47.17 9.0
  10 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.838 18.00.00 18.59.37 0.59.37 0.49.58 10.0
  11 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.751     DNC   16.0
  11 50/50 Thompson 6.5 030 Joe Dale 1.074     DNC   16.0
  11 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.849     DNC   16.0
  11 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.894     DNC   16.0
  11 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.078     DNC   16.0

R5 - 2 Division - 30th March 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.751 17.56.00 19.04.04 1.08.04 0.51.07 1.0
  2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.925 18.03.00 18.59.28 0.56.28 0.52.14 2.0
  3 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.832 18.03.00 19.06.14 1.03.14 0.52.37 3.0
  4 50/50 Thompson 6.5 030 Joe Dale 1.074 18.03.00 18.52.17 0.49.17 0.52.56 4.0
  5 Mykonos Noelex 25 3526 John Thornton 0.850 18.03.00 19.06.18 1.03.18 0.53.48 5.0
  6 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.837 18.03.00 19.07.29 1.04.29 0.53.58 6.0
  7 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.835 18.03.00 19.07.49 1.04.49 0.54.07 7.0
  8 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.692 17.56.00 19.14.29 1.18.29 0.54.19 8.0
  9 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.991 18.03.00 18.57.53 0.54.53 0.54.23 9.0
  10 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.894 18.03.00 19.04.28 1.01.28 0.54.57 10.0
  11 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.824 17.56.00 19.04.01 1.08.01 0.56.03 11.0
  12 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.078 18.03.00 18.55.08 0.52.08 0.56.12 12.0
  13 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.907 18.03.00 19.05.14 1.02.14 0.56.27 13.0
  14 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.804 17.56.00 19.08.05 1.12.05 0.57.57 14.0
  15 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.849     DNC   16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com