venue burgee

TY Winter Series 2022 2023 Season

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:16 on August 7, 2022

2 Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1
1st May 2022
R2
15th May 2022
R3
29th May 2022
R4
14th June 2022
R5
26th June 2022
R6
10th July 2022
R7
24th July 2022
R8
7th August 2022
Total Nett
1st no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.993 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 7.0 1.0 22.0 15.0
2nd Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.852 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 22.0
3rd Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.840 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 1.5 1.0 2.0 29.5 22.5
4th Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.824 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 1.5 6.0 5.0 41.5 30.5
5th Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.797 2.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 6.0 48.0 37.0
6th Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.692 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 49.0 38.0
8th Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.930 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 60.0 49.0
7th Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.961 6.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 60.0 49.0
9th Wave Rider Bonito Aquarius 22 456 Steve White 0.750 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0
10th Eskypade Elliott 7.4 3800 Ryan Baker 0.891 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 79.0 68.0

R1 - 2 Division - 1st May 2022

Finish Times received

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.32.00, Course: 10 Part Bay Course, Wind dir: 30 Deg, Ave wind: 3 to 5
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.993 14.32.00 15.22.04 0.50.04 0.49.43 1.0
2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.797 14.32.00 15.39.37 1.07.37 0.53.53 2.0
3 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.824 14.32.00 15.39.59 1.07.59 0.56.01 3.0
4 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.852 14.32.00 15.38.48 1.06.48 0.56.55 4.0
5 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.840 14.32.00 15.39.47 1.07.47 0.56.56 5.0
6 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.961 14.32.00 15.36.08 1.04.08 1.01.38 6.0
7 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.692     DNC   11.0
7 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.930     DNC   11.0
7 Wave Rider Bonito Aquarius 22 456 Steve White 0.750     DNC   11.0
7 Eskypade Elliott 7.4 3800 Ryan Baker 0.891     DNC   11.0

R2 - 2 Division - 15th May 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:07:00, Distance: .2 NM, Course: 13, Wind dir: 120 Deg, Ave wind: 3 Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.692 14:07:00 14:47:59 0:40:59 0:28:22 1.0
2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.958 14:07:00 14:36:40 0:29:40 0:28:25 2.0
3 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.996 14:07:00 14:37:02 0:30:02 0:29:55 3.0
4 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.852 14:07:00 14:42:08 0:35:08 0:29:56 4.0
5 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.840 14:07:00 14:42:39 0:35:39 0:29:57 5.0
6 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.798 14:07:00 14:45:07 0:38:07 0:30:25 6.0
7 Eskypade Elliott 7.4 3800 Ryan Baker 0.891 14:07:00 14:45:27 0:38:27 0:34:16 7.0
8 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.824     DNC   11.0
8 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.930     DNC   11.0
8 Wave Rider Bonito Aquarius 22 456 Steve White 0.750     DNC   11.0

R3 - 2 Division - 29th May 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00, Distance: .5NM, Course: Course 12 Starbourd Marks T3, Wind dir: 10 Deg, Ave wind: 6 to 10 Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.996 14:00:00 14:52:45 0:52:45 0:52:32 1.0
2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.960 14:00:00 14:57:52 0:57:52 0:55:33 2.0
3 Wave Rider Bonito Aquarius 22 456 Steve White 0.750 14:00:00 15:15:36 1:15:36 0:56:42 3.0
4 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.852 14:00:00 15:07:04 1:07:04 0:57:08 4.0
5 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.824 14:00:00 15:12:07 1:12:07 0:59:25 5.0
6 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.798 14:00:00 15:16:04 1:16:04 1:00:42 6.0
7 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.840 14:00:00 15:21:07 1:21:07 1:08:08 7.0
8 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.694     DNC   11.0
8 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.930     DNC   11.0
8 Eskypade Elliott 7.4 3800 Ryan Baker 0.887 14:00:00   DNC   11.0

R4 - 2 Division - 14th June 2022

Eskypade Did not sail thought the Start Line But recorded Finish Time will change if any Fleet objects

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:55:00, Course: Course 5, Wind dir: North West, Ave wind: 8 to 15 Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.999 13:55:00 14:56:54 1:01:54 1:01:50 1.0
2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.853 13:55:00 15:09:56 1:14:56 1:03:55 2.0
3 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.694 13:55:00 15:30:18 1:35:18 1:06:08 3.0
4 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.836 13:55:00 15:14:28 1:19:28 1:06:26 4.0
5 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.824 13:55:00 15:16:17 1:21:17 1:06:59 5.0
6 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.962     DNF   6.0
6 Eskypade Elliott 7.4 3800 Ryan Baker 0.887 13:55:00 15:16:30 DNS   6.0
8 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.797     DNC   11.0
8 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.930     DNC   11.0
8 Wave Rider Bonito Aquarius 22 456 Steve White 0.751     DNC   11.0

R5 - 2 Division - 26th June 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.002 14:06:00 14:56:53 0:50:53 0:50:59 1.0
2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.854 14:06:00 15:10:35 1:04:35 0:55:09 2.0
3 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.930 14:06:00 15:06:12 1:00:12 0:55:59 3.0
4 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.836 14:06:00 15:15:45 1:09:45 0:58:19 4.0
5 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.824 14:06:00 15:18:09 1:12:09 0:59:27 5.0
6 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.694 14:06:00 15:32:43 1:26:43 1:00:11 6.0
7 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.797     DNC   11.0
7 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.962     DNC   11.0
7 Wave Rider Bonito Aquarius 22 456 Steve White 0.751     DNC   11.0
7 Eskypade Elliott 7.4 3800 Ryan Baker 0.884     DNC   11.0

R6 - 2 Division - 10th July 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00, Distance: .55, Course: Course 12 T3, Wind dir: 120 Deg, Ave wind: 10 Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.835 14:00:00 15:03:46 1:03:46 0:53:15 1.5
1 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.823 14:00:00 15:04:42 1:04:42 0:53:15 1.5
3 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.855 14:00:00 15:02:39 1:02:39 0:53:34 3.0
4 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.797 14:00:00 15:08:03 1:08:03 0:54:14 4.0
5 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.930 14:00:00 15:01:20 1:01:20 0:57:02 5.0
6 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.692 14:00:00 15:24:02 1:24:02 0:58:09 6.0
7 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.006 14:00:00 14:59:53 0:59:53 1:00:15 7.0
8 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.962     DNC   11.0
8 Wave Rider Bonito Aquarius 22 456 Steve White 0.751     DNC   11.0
8 Eskypade Elliott 7.4 3800 Ryan Baker 0.884     DNC   11.0

R7 - 2 Division - 24th July 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00, Distance: .5, Course: 13, Wind dir: 20 DEg, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.837 14:00:00 14:50:56 0:50:56 0:42:38 1.0
2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.798 14:00:00 14:53:51 0:53:51 0:42:58 2.0
3 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.857 14:00:00 14:50:25 0:50:25 0:43:12 3.0
4 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.690 14:00:00 15:03:52 1:03:52 0:44:04 4.0
5 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.929 14:00:00 14:47:33 0:47:33 0:44:10 5.0
6 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.825 14:00:00 14:54:16 0:54:16 0:44:46 6.0
7 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.001 14:00:00 14:44:45 0:44:45 0:44:48 7.0
8 Wave Rider Bonito Aquarius 22 456 Steve White 0.751 14:00:00 15:01:08 1:01:08 0:45:55 8.0
9 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.962     DNC   11.0
9 Eskypade Elliott 7.4 3800 Ryan Baker 0.884     DNC   11.0

R8 - 2 Division - 7th August 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00, Distance: .5NM, Course: 12 T1, Wind dir: 299 Deg, Ave wind: 5 Knots
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.999 14:00:00 14:21:27 0:21:27 0:21:26 1.0
2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.841 14:00:00 14:27:52 0:27:52 0:23:26 2.0
3 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.929 14:00:00 14:25:50 0:25:50 0:24:00 3.0
4 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.859 14:00:00 14:28:03 0:28:03 0:24:06 4.0
5 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.823 14:00:00 14:29:29 0:29:29 0:24:16 5.0
6 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.801 14:00:00 14:31:23 0:31:23 0:25:08 6.0
7 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.690 14:00:00 14:46:14 0:46:14 0:31:54 7.0
8 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.962     DNC   11.0
8 Wave Rider Bonito Aquarius 22 456 Steve White 0.747     DNC   11.0
8 Eskypade Elliott 7.4 3800 Ryan Baker 0.884     DNC   11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com