venue burgee

Optimist and Starling Sprints

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:25 on November 6

Opti Green Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Club Class R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 4353 Ethan Gard TYPBC Opti Green 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 11.0 7.0
2nd 3942 Sophie Pedersen NSC Opti Green (7.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
3rd 4017 Vinnie Scott TYPBC Opti Green 1.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 15.0 10.0
4th 4375 Pat Hancock LTYC Opti Green 11.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 37.0 18.0
5th 4741 Liam Pentreath   Opti Green 6.0 8.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 32.0 23.0
6th 4424 Hugo Brasell LTYC Opti Green 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 9.0 35.0 25.0
7th 4632 Tom Lyttle TYPBC Opti Green 3.0 (13.0) 6.0 10.0 7.0 39.0 26.0
8th 4399 Michael Hancock LTYC Opti Green (15.0) 7.0 11.0 6.0 6.0 45.0 30.0
9th 4756 Sylvie Ryan NSC Opti Green 13.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 52.0 33.0
10th 4485 Ryan O'Neill NPYC Opti Green 10.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 54.0 35.0
11th 4638 Dominic Filer LTYC Opti Green 4.0 10.0 9.0 (19.0 ret) 19.0 DNC 61.0 42.0
12th 4640 Felix Carter TYPBC Opti Green 9.0 (18.0) 14.0 srs 11.0 10.0 62.0 44.0
13th 4371 Chris Hancock LTYC Opti Green 5.0 11.0 14.0 srs 16.0 (19.0 DNC) 65.0 46.0
14th 3846 Connor Pink LTYC Opti Green (17.0) 17.0 14.0 srs 13.0 5.0 66.0 49.0
15th 4129 Gus Rejthar TYPBC Opti Green 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 srs 14.0 8.0 66.0 50.0
16th 3678 Ethan van de Vlerk LTYC Opti Green 12.0 14.0 14.0 srs 12.0 (19.0 DNC) 71.0 52.0
17th 4043 Alex Baker LTYC Opti Green 16.0 15.0 14.0 srs 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 79.0 60.0
18th 4411 Micah Bollen TYPBC Opti Green (19.0 dnf) 12.0 14.0 srs 19.0 dnf 19.0 DNC 83.0 64.0

Opti Open Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Club Class R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 4547 Jed Potbury NSC Opti Open 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd 4566 Jake Dickey NSC Opti Open 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 11.0 7.0
3rd 4319 Sebastian de Vos NSC Opti Open 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 27.0 20.0
4th 4380 Jade Pedersen NSC Opti Open 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 27.0 20.0
5th 4718 Tara Labat NSC Opti Open 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 33.0 25.0
6th 4719 Jack Griffiths Plimmerton Boating Club Opti Open 4.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 38.0 30.0
7th 4298 Thomas Linklater TYPBC Opti Open 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 43.0 32.0
8th 4521 Sally Clarke LTYC Opti Open 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 57.0 43.0
9th 46 Mackye Gray LTYC Opti Open 9.0 5.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 (15.0) 59.0 44.0
10th 4356 Sofia Irvine NSC Opti Open 10.0 12.0 8.0 (16.0) 11.0 9.0 66.0 50.0
11th 4757 Paloma Ryan NSC Opti Open 13.0 (17.0) 13.0 10.0 6.0 13.0 72.0 55.0
12th 4743 Terry Fowler NSC Opti Open (17.0) 13.0 7.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 73.0 56.0
13th 4567 Angus Clarke LTYC Opti Open 7.0 4.0 10.0 (18.0 dns) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
14th 4622 Ekhi de Jager NSC Opti Open 12.0 10.0 (16.0) 13.0 14.0 14.0 79.0 63.0
15th 4256 Beau Gray LTYC Opti Open (16.0) 16.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 10.0 82.0 66.0
16th 4233 Lucas Murdock NSC Opti Open (15.0) 15.0 15.0 11.0 15.0 12.0 83.0 68.0
17th 4602 Kcin van de Vlerk LTYC Opti Open 14.0 9.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 (18.0 DNC) 89.0 71.0

Starling Development Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Club Class R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 2148 Hugo Appleby WBBC Starling Development 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 1207 Amelia Otto NSC Starling Development 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
3rd 1049 Tabitha St Amand WBBC Starling Development 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 15.0
4th 2123 Angus Norris WBBC Starling Development 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 21.0 16.0
5th 2163 Ben Fulton Worser Bay Starling Development (5.0) 5.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 19.0

Starling Open Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Club Class R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 1237 Winston Liesebach NSC Starling Open 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 2102 Miya Prescott TYPBC Starling Open 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 2.0 26.0 17.0
3rd 2180 Ora Mead WBBC Starling Open 5.0 5.0 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 4.0 27.0 18.0
4th 2125 Rose Dickey NSC Starling Open 4.0 8.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 29.0 19.0
5th 2114 Olive Mudgway NSC Starling Open 6.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 34.0 26.0
6th 1340 Jack Olson Plimmerton Boating Club Starling Open (7.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 34.0 27.0
7th 2155 Finn Balchin NSC Starling Open 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 43.0 29.0
8th 1306 Will Muir NSC Starling Open (8.0) 3.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 37.0 29.0
9th 2174 Nico Murphy Wellington Starling Open (11.0) 11.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 52.0 41.0
10th 2055 Ethan Brown Paremata Starling Open 9.0 9.0 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 11.0 55.0 44.0
11th 1204 George Kay NSC Starling Open 10.0 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 8.0 61.0 49.0
12th 1145 Ben Bullock LTYC Starling Open (13.0) 12.0 13.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 70.0 57.0
13th 1087 Jasmin Penberthy LTYC Starling Open 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 73.0 60.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com