venue burgee

Bay Race Series Kts

Taupo Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:49 on November 13, 2022

2 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1
9th Oct 2022
R2
13th Nov 2022
Total Nett
1st 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands   0.842 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson   0.829 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   1.006 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
4th 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton   0.856 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
5th 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken   0.933 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
6th 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts   0.838 3.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

R1 - 2 Division - 9th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00, Distance: 7.4 NM, Course: Course 10, Wind dir: South, Ave wind: 5 to 6 Knots
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   1.006 14:00:00 15.37.08 1:37:08 1:37:43 1.0
2 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson   0.829 14:00:00 15.59.36 1:59:36 1:39:09 2.0
3 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands   0.842 14:00:00 15.58.34 1:58:34 1:39:50 3.0
3 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts   0.838 14:00:00   OOD   3.0
5 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton   0.856 14:00:00 15.56.59 1:56:59 1:40:08 4.0
6 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken   0.933 14:00:00 15.48.33 1:48:33 1:41:17 5.0

R2 - 2 Division - 13th Nov 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00, Distance: 7.1 Nm, Course: Course 5, Ave wind: 5 ti 11 Knots
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands   0.839 14.00.00 15.32.48 1.32.48 1.17.52 1.0
2 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton   0.855 14.00.00 15.31.53 1.31.53 1.18.34 2.0
3 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson   0.828 14.00.00 15.38.38 1.38.38 1.21.40 3.0
4 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken   0.931 14.00.00 15.29.19 1.29.19 1.23.09 4.0
5 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   1.003 14.00.00 15.28.44 1.28.44 1.29.00 5.0
6 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts   0.841     DNC   7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 7
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com