venue burgee

TY Ice Breaker Series 2022 to 2023 Season

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:33 on October 2, 2022

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.823 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.003 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.842 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.860 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

R1 - 2 Division - 25th September 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00, Course: ?, Wind dir: East to South East, Ave wind: 3 to 15 Knots Big Holes
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.823 14:31:28 0:31:28 0:25:54 1.0
2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.842 14:31.22 0:31:00 0:26:06 2.0
3 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.003 14:27:05 0:27:05 0:27:10 3.0
4 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.860 14:35:00 0:35:00 0:30:06 4.0

R2 - 2 Division - 25th September 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00, Wind dir: East to South East, Ave wind: 3 to 15 Knots Big Holes
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.825 14:33:37 0:33:37 0:27:44 1.0
2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.843 14:32:56 0:32:56 0:27:46 2.0
3 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.858 14:34:51 0:34:51 0:29:54 3.0
4 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.003 14:30:52 0:30:52 0:30:58 4.0

R3 - 2 Division - 2nd October 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.004 14:38:41 0:33:41 0:33:49 1.0
2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.844 14:48:22 0:43:22 0:36:36 2.0
3 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.829 14:53:30 0:48:30 0:40:12 3.0
4 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.856   DNC   5.0

R4 - 2 Division - 2nd October 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:22:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.005 15:44:01 0:22:01 0:22:08 1.0
2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.829 15:54:14 0:32:14 0:26:43 2.0
3 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.843 15:54:30 0:32:30 0:27:24 3.0
4 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.856   DNC   5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com