venue burgee

Mark Foy Rum Race Special 2022 to 2023 Season Held on 21st August 2022

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:14 on September 11, 2022

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF MarkFoy Result Race 1
21st August 2022  
MarkFoy Result Race 2
11th September 2022  
Total Nett
2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.003 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.823 5.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.838 8.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.842 7.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.930 4.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.835 2.0 9.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.860 6.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
2 Eskypade Elliott 7.4 3800 Ryan Baker 0.884 3.0 9.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

3 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF MarkFoy Result Race 1
21st August 2022  
MarkFoy Result Race 2
11th September 2022  
Total Nett
3 Wave Rider Bonito Aquarius 22 456 Steve White 0.747 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0

Handcap Result Race 1 - 2 Division - 21st August 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:16:00, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:17:00, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:18:00, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:19:00, Distance: 6.9 NM, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:21:00, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25:00, Distance: 6.9 NM, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:31:00, Distance: 6.9 NM, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.003 13:40:00 15:14:56 1:34:56 1:35:13 1.0
2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.835 13:17:00 15:16:00 1:59:00 1:39:22 2.0
2 Eskypade Elliott 7.4 3800 Ryan Baker 0.884 13:25:00 15:17:50 1:52:50 1:39:45 3.0
2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.930 13:31:00 15:18:27 1:47:27 1:39:56 4.0
2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.823 13:16:00 15:19:46 2:03:46 1:41:52 5.0
2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.860 13:21:00 15:19:58 1:58:58 1:42:19 6.0
2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.842 13:19:00 15:23:12 2:04:12 1:44:35 7.0
2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.838 13:18:00 15:23:37 2:05:37 1:45:16 8.0

MarkFoy Result Race 1 - 2 Division - 21st August 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 6.9 NM, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.003 1 1.0
2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.835 2 2.0
2 Eskypade Elliott 7.4 3800 Ryan Baker 0.884 3 3.0
2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.930 4 4.0
2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.823 5 5.0
2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.860 6 6.0
2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.842 7 7.0
2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.838 8 8.0

Handcap Result Race 2 - 2 Division - 11th September 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:14:00, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15:00, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:16:00, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:17:00, Distance: 6.9 NM, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:19:00, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:29:00, Distance: 6.9 NM, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:38:00, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Start: Start Nil, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:22:00, Distance: 6.9 NM, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.003 13:38:00 15:09:42 1:31:42 1:31:59 1.0
2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.838 13:16:00 15:10:21 1:54:21 1:35:50 2.0
2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.842 13:17:00 15:13:03 1:56:03 1:37:43 3.0
2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.823 13:14:00 15:15:19 2:01:19 1:39:51 4.0
2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.860 13:19:00 15:15:20 1:56:20 1:40:03 5.0
2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.930 13:29:00 15:18:02 1:49:02 1:41:24 6.0

MarkFoy Result Race 2 - 2 Division - 11th September 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 6.9 NM, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.003 1 1.0
2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.838 2 2.0
2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.842 3 3.0
2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.823 4 4.0
2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.860 5 5.0
2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.930 6 6.0

Handcap Result Race 1 - 3 Division - 21st August 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:02:00, Distance: 6.9 NM, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 knots
Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Wave Rider Bonito Aquarius 22 456 Steve White 0.747 13:02:00 15:28:57 2:26:57 1:49:46 1.0

MarkFoy Result Race 1 - 3 Division - 21st August 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 6.9 NM, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
3 Wave Rider Bonito Aquarius 22 456 Steve White 0.747 9 1.0

Handcap Result Race 2 - 3 Division - 11th September 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 6.9 NM, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 knots
Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Wave Rider Bonito Aquarius 22 456 Steve White 0.747 13:00:00 15:20:03 2:20:03 1:44:37 1.0

MarkFoy Result Race 2 - 3 Division - 11th September 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 6.9 NM, Course: Course 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 to 11 Knots
Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
3 Wave Rider Bonito Aquarius 22 456 Steve White 0.747 7 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com