venue burgee

Series 1 Empower Fitness CB 2022 to 2023 Season

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:49 on October 26, 2022

420 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 R2 ABD R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  420 B3   Sally & Ben 1.0 0.0 ABD 5.0 DNC         6.0 6.0
  420 Y1   Zoey & Theresa 2.0 0.0 ABD 5.0 DNC         7.0 7.0
  420 B2   Max & Flynn 3.0 0.0 ABD 5.0 DNC         8.0 8.0
  420 B1   Alex & Ruby 4.0 0.0 ABD 5.0 DNC         9.0 9.0
  420 3   Max & THeresa 5.0 DNC 0.0 ABD 1.0         6.0 6.0
  420 1   Alex & Gemma 5.0 DNC 0.0 ABD 2.0         7.0 7.0
  420 3   Sally & Zoey & Ruby 5.0 DNC 0.0 ABD 3.0         8.0 8.0

LASER Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 R2 ABD R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  LASER 8 129777 and 70 Mike Knox 4.0 0.0 ABD 3.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 37.0 28.0
  LASER 201088 9 Matt Ryder 9.0 DNC 0.0 ABD 5.0 3.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 36.0 27.0
  LASER 160017   Nick Van der Vlerk 3.0 OOD 0.0 ABD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0 39.0
  LASER 158898   Vince Pink 3.0 OOD 0.0 ABD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0 39.0
  LASER 162133   Dean Roe 6.0 0.0 ABD 6.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 34.0 27.0
  LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders 3.0 0.0 ABD 9.0 DNC 3.5 1.0 1.0 2.0 19.5 10.5
  LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 55.0 46.0
  LASER 124114   Nathan Farmer 9.0 DNC 0.0 ABD 4.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 46.0 37.0
  LASER 219310 192639 Phil Clarke 3.0 OOD 0.0 ABD 9.0 DNC 3.5 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.5 31.5
  LASER 197261   Ryan Baker 5.0 0.0 ABD 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 35.0 28.0
  LASER 209281   Rob Kent 1.0 0.0 ABD 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
  LASER 210817   Andy Coombes 2.0 0.0 ABD 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 R2 ABD R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy       2.0   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
  Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke       1.0   1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
  Starling 1145   Ben Bullock       3.0   2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 R2 ABD R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  Optimist Green 4638   Amy Holdsworth           1.0   1.0 1.0
  Optimist Green 7   David ????           3.0   3.0 3.0
  Optimist Green 4567   No name           2.0   2.0 2.0
  Optimist Green 4269   Louie ????           4.0   4.0 4.0

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName R1 R2 ABD R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  Optimist Open 46   Connor Pink 5.0 0.0 ABD 7.0 DNC     7.0 DNC   19.0 19.0
  Optimist Open 4602   Ethan van der Vlerk 3.0 0.0 ABD 7.0 DNC     3.0   13.0 13.0
  Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker 7.0 DNC 0.0 ABD 3.0     5.0   15.0 15.0
  Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock 2.0 0.0 ABD 5.0     1.0   8.0 8.0
  Optimist Open 4375   Patrick Hancock 4.0 0.0 ABD 4.0     2.0   10.0 10.0
  Optimist Open 4399   Michael Hancock 7.0 DNC 0.0 ABD 2.0     4.0   13.0 13.0
  Optimist Open 4424   Hugo Brasell 1.0 0.0 ABD 1.0     6.0   8.0 8.0

R1 - 420 Class - 28th September 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  420 B3   Sally & Ben 12 1.0
  420 Y1   Zoey & Theresa 13 2.0
  420 B2   Max & Flynn 14 3.0
  420 B1   Alex & Ruby 15 4.0

R2 ABD - 420 Class - 5th October 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  420 B3   Sally & Ben ABD 0.0
  420 Y1   Zoey & Theresa ABD 0.0
  420 B2   Max & Flynn ABD 0.0
  420 B1   Alex & Ruby ABD 0.0
  420 3   Max & THeresa ABD 0.0
  420 1   Alex & Gemma ABD 0.0
  420 3   Sally & Zoey & Ruby ABD 0.0

R3 - 420 Class - 12th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  420 3   Max & THeresa 1 1.0
  420 1   Alex & Gemma 2 2.0
  420 3   Sally & Zoey & Ruby 3 3.0

R4 - 420 Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points

R5 - 420 Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points

R6 - 420 Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points

R7 - 420 Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points

R1 - LASER Class - 28th September 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  LASER 209281   Rob Kent 6 1.0
  LASER 210817   Andy Coombes 7 2.0
  LASER 160017   Nick Van der Vlerk OOD 3.0
  LASER 158898   Vince Pink OOD 3.0
  LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders 8 3.0
  LASER 219310 192639 Phil Clarke OOD 3.0
  LASER 8 129777 and 70 Mike Knox 9 4.0
  LASER 197261   Ryan Baker 10 5.0
  LASER 162133   Dean Roe 11 6.0

R2 ABD - LASER Class - 5th October 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  LASER 8 129777 and 70 Mike Knox ABD 0.0
  LASER 201088 9 Matt Ryder ABD 0.0
  LASER 160017   Nick Van der Vlerk ABD 0.0
  LASER 158898   Vince Pink ABD 0.0
  LASER 162133   Dean Roe ABD 0.0
  LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders ABD 0.0
  LASER 124114   Nathan Farmer ABD 0.0
  LASER 219310 192639 Phil Clarke ABD 0.0
  LASER 197261   Ryan Baker ABD 0.0
  LASER 209281   Rob Kent ABD 0.0
  LASER 210817   Andy Coombes ABD 0.0

R3 - LASER Class - 12th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  LASER 210817   Andy Coombes 1 1.0
  LASER 209281   Rob Kent 2 2.0
  LASER 8 129777 and 70 Mike Knox 3 3.0
  LASER 124114   Nathan Farmer 4 4.0
  LASER 201088 9 Matt Ryder 5 5.0
  LASER 162133   Dean Roe 6 6.0
  LASER 197261   Ryan Baker 7 7.0

R4 - LASER Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  LASER 210817   Andy Coombes 4 1.0
  LASER 209281   Rob Kent 5 2.0
  LASER 201088 9 Matt Ryder OOD 3.0
  LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders 6 3.5
  LASER 219310 192639 Phil Clarke 6 3.5
  LASER 162133   Dean Roe 7 5.0
  LASER 124114   Nathan Farmer 8 6.0
  LASER 197261   Ryan Baker 10 7.0
  LASER 8 129777 and 70 Mike Knox 11 8.0

R5 - LASER Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders 1 1.0
  LASER 210817   Andy Coombes 2 2.0
  LASER 162133   Dean Roe 3 3.0
  LASER 8 129777 and 70 Mike Knox 4 4.0
  LASER 209281   Rob Kent 5 5.0
  LASER 197261   Ryan Baker 6 6.0
  LASER 219310 192639 Phil Clarke 7 7.0

R6 - LASER Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders 1 1.0
  LASER 210817   Andy Coombes 2 2.0
  LASER 209281   Rob Kent 3 3.0
  LASER 201088 9 Matt Ryder 4 4.0
  LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell 5 5.0
  LASER 197261   Ryan Baker 6 6.0
  LASER 162133   Dean Roe 7 7.0

R7 - LASER Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  LASER 210817   Andy Coombes 1 1.0
  LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders 2 2.0
  LASER 209281   Rob Kent 3 3.0
  LASER 197261   Ryan Baker 4 4.0
  LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell 5 5.0
  LASER 201088 9 Matt Ryder 6 6.0
  LASER 162133   Dean Roe 7 7.0

R1 - Starling Class - 28th September 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points

R2 ABD - Starling Class - 5th October 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points

R3 - Starling Class - 12th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points

R4 - Starling Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke 1 1.0
  Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy 2 2.0
  Starling 1145   Ben Bullock 3 3.0

R5 - Starling Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points

R6 - Starling Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke 50 1.0
  Starling 1145   Ben Bullock 51 2.0

R7 - Starling Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke 8 1.0
  Starling 1145   Ben Bullock 9 2.0

R1 - Optimist Green Class - 28th September 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points

R2 ABD - Optimist Green Class - 5th October 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points

R3 - Optimist Green Class - 12th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points

R4 - Optimist Green Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points

R5 - Optimist Green Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points

R6 - Optimist Green Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  Optimist Green 4638   Amy Holdsworth 37 1.0
  Optimist Green 4567   No name 38 2.0
  Optimist Green 7   David ???? 39 3.0
  Optimist Green 4269   Louie ???? 40 4.0

R7 - Optimist Green Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points

R1 - Optimist Open Class - 28th September 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  Optimist Open 4424   Hugo Brasell 1 1.0
  Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock 2 2.0
  Optimist Open 4602   Ethan van der Vlerk 3 3.0
  Optimist Open 4375   Patrick Hancock 4 4.0
  Optimist Open 46   Connor Pink 5 5.0

R2 ABD - Optimist Open Class - 5th October 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  Optimist Open 46   Connor Pink ABD 0.0
  Optimist Open 4602   Ethan van der Vlerk ABD 0.0
  Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker ABD 0.0
  Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock ABD 0.0
  Optimist Open 4375   Patrick Hancock ABD 0.0
  Optimist Open 4399   Michael Hancock ABD 0.0
  Optimist Open 4424   Hugo Brasell ABD 0.0

R3 - Optimist Open Class - 12th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  Optimist Open 4424   Hugo Brasell 1 1.0
  Optimist Open 4399   Michael Hancock 2 2.0
  Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker 3 3.0
  Optimist Open 4375   Patrick Hancock 4 4.0
  Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock 5 5.0

R4 - Optimist Open Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points

R5 - Optimist Open Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points

R6 - Optimist Open Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points
  Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock 31 1.0
  Optimist Open 4375   Patrick Hancock 32 2.0
  Optimist Open 4602   Ethan van der Vlerk 33 3.0
  Optimist Open 4399   Michael Hancock 34 4.0
  Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker 35 5.0
  Optimist Open 4424   Hugo Brasell 36 6.0

R7 - Optimist Open Class - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .2 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: S West, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
ABDAbandoned 0
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com