venue burgee

Series 1 Empower Fitness TY 2022 to 2023 Season

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:34 on October 27, 2022

2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Start No Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 ABD R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
  Start 1 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.827 3.0 0.0 ABD 1.0 2.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
  Start 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.001 2.0 0.0 ABD 4.0 6.5 3.0 15.5 15.5
  Start 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.902 5.0 0.0 ABD 5.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
  Start 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.930 1.0 0.0 ABD 2.0 6.5 11.0 SFL 20.5 20.5
  Start 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.838 13.0 DNC 0.0 ABD 3.0 OOD 5.0 5.0 26.0 26.0
  Start 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 1.023 13.0 DNC 0.0 ABD 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 28.0 28.0
  Start 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.857 6.0 0.0 ABD 3.0 13.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 30.0
  Start 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.845 8.0 0.0 ABD 6.0 8.0 9.0 31.0 31.0
  Start 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.849 7.0 0.0 ABD 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
  Start 1 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.749 4.0 0.0 ABD 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
  Start 2 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.073 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 54.0
  Start 1 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.801 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 58.0

Note
No Race Drop for this series as only 4 Races Sailed in Series 1 (Race 2 ABD and Not Sailed).

R1 - 2 Division - 28th Sep 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50.00, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 5 Knots
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 5 Knots
  Start No Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  Start 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.930 18.00.00 18.28.35 0.28.35 0.26.35 1.0
  Start 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.001 18.00.00 18.26.41 0.26.41 0.26.43 2.0
  Start 1 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.827 17.50.00 18.23.16 0.33.16 0.27.31 3.0
  Start 1 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.749 17.50.00 18.40.08 0.50.08 0.37.33 4.0
  Start 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.902 18.00.00 18.42.21 0.42.21 0.38.12 5.0
  Start 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.857 18.00.00 18.44.52 0.44.52 0.38.27 6.0
  Start 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.849 18.00.00 18.45.39 0.45.39 0.38.45 7.0
  Start 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.845 18.00.00 18.46.08 0.46.08 0.38.59 8.0
  Start 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.838     DNC   13.0
  Start 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 1.023     DNC   13.0
  Start 2 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.073     DNC   13.0
  Start 1 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.801     DNC   13.0

R2 ABD - 2 Division - 5th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50.00, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 5 Knots
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 5 Knots
  Start No Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points
  Start 1 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.827 ABD 0.0
  Start 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.001 ABD 0.0
  Start 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.902 ABD 0.0
  Start 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.930 ABD 0.0
  Start 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.838 ABD 0.0
  Start 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 1.023 ABD 0.0
  Start 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.857 ABD 0.0
  Start 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.845 ABD 0.0
  Start 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.849 ABD 0.0
  Start 1 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.749 ABD 0.0
  Start 2 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.073 DNC 13.0
  Start 1 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.801 DNC 13.0

R3 - 2 Division - 12th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50.00, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5 Knots
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5 Knots
  Start No Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  Start 1 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.827 17.50.00 18.20.00 0.30.00 0.24.49 1.0
  Start 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.931 18.00.00 18.40.15 0.40.15 0.37.28 2.0
  Start 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.838     OOD   3.0
  Start 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.855 18.00.00 18.45.17 0.45.17 0.38.43 3.0
  Start 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.009 18.00.00 18.39.00 0.39.00 0.39.21 4.0
  Start 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.901 18.00.00 18.43.51 0.43.51 0.39.31 5.0
  Start 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.845 18.00.00 18.55.50 0.55.50 0.47.11 6.0
  Start 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 1.023     DNC   13.0
  Start 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.849     DNC   13.0
  Start 1 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.749     DNC   13.0
  Start 2 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.073     DNC   13.0
  Start 1 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.801     DNC   13.0

R4 - 2 Division - 19th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50.00, Distance: .5 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Distance: .5 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15 to 20 Knots
  Start No Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  Start 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 1.023 18.00.00 18.33.47 0.33.47 0.34.34 1.0
  Start 1 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.833 17.50.00 18.33.27 0.43.27 0.36.12 2.0
  Start 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.849 18.00.00 18.42.56 0.42.56 0.36.27 3.0
  Start 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.901 18.00.00 18.40.28 0.40.28 0.36.28 4.0
  Start 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.837 18.00.00 18.44.23 0.44.23 0.37.09 5.0
  Start 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.999 18.00.00 18.37.26 0.37.26 0.37.24 6.5
  Start 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.935 18.00.00 18.40.00 0.40.00 0.37.24 6.5
  Start 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.840 18.00.00 18.45.41 0.45.41 0.38.22 8.0
  Start 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.857     DNC   13.0
  Start 1 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.749     DNC   13.0
  Start 2 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.073     DNC   13.0
  Start 1 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.801     DNC   13.0

R5 - 2 Division - 26th Oct 2022

Carabella Crossed thought Start Finish Line on way to Top Mark 1 from Mark 3 Seen by J Mclennan and P Webb on Start Finish Boat P6 advise Tower and end of Trailer Fleet Race.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50.00, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: 220 Deg, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Course: Course 15, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
  Start No Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  Start 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 1.028 18.00.00 18.37.15 0.37.15 0.38.18 1.0
  Start 2 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.073 18.00.00 18.36.02 0.36.02 0.38.40 2.0
  Start 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.998 18.00.00 18.41.21 0.41.21 0.41.16 3.0
  Start 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.901 18.00.00 18.47.05 0.47.05 0.42.25 4.0
  Start 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.836 18.00.00 18.50.48 0.50.48 0.42.28 5.0
  Start 1 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.801 17.50.00 18.48.31 0.58.31 0.46.52 6.0
  Start 1 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.834 17.50.00 18.46.43 0.56.43 0.47.18 7.0
  Start 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.857 18.00.00 18.55.49 0.55.49 0.47.50 8.0
  Start 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.839 18.00.00 18.59.57 0.59.57 0.50.18 9.0
  Start 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.931 18.00.00   SFL   11.0
  Start 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.849     DNC   13.0
  Start 1 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.756     DNC   13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
ABDRace Abandoned 0
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
SFLCrossing Finish Line During & Finishing Race. C12 C (Note) Course 15 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com