venue burgee

Series 2 Acapulco Motor Inn 2022 2023 CB Fleet

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:45 on November 23, 2022

LASER Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName R1
2nd November 2022
R2
2nd Nov 2022
R3
2nd Nov 2022
R4
 
R5
 
R6
16th November 2022
R7
16th November 2022
R8
16th November 2022
Total Nett
  LASER 210817 209281 Andy Coombes   1.0 1.0 (4.5) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.5 9.0
  LASER 209281   Rob Kent   (5.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 20.0
  LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders   2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 30.0 21.0
  LASER 162133   Dean Roe   6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 31.0
  LASER 160137 129777 Mike Knox   3.0 4.0 4.5 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 3.0 OOD 43.5 34.5
  LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 45.0 36.0
  LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz   4.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 55.0 46.0
  LASER 219310 192639 Phil Clarke   3.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 RET 58.0 49.0
  LASER 160017   Nick Van der Vlerk   3.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 60.0 51.0
  LASER 158898   Vince Pink   3.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 60.0 51.0
  LASER 201088 9 Matt Ryder   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 66.0 57.0
  LASER 136720   Shane Hancock   3.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 66.0 57.0
  LASER 197261   Ryan Baker   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 66.0 57.0
  LASER 56124   Shane Hancock   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 68.0 59.0
  LASER No Sail Number Hull 124114 Nathan Farmer   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 69.0 60.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName R1
2nd November 2022
R2
2nd Nov 2022
R4
 
R5
 
R6
16th November 2022
R7
16th November 2022
R8
16th November 2022
Total Nett
  Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke   1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
  Starling 1145   Ben Bullock   2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
  Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy   3.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 24.0 20.0

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName R1
2nd November 2022
R2
2nd Nov 2022
R4
 
R5
 
R6
16th November 2022
R7
16th November 2022
R8
16th November 2022
Total Nett
  Optimist Green 4269   Louie Coombes   (5.0 NSC) 5.0 NSC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 DNF 25.0 20.0
  Optimist Green 4638   Amy Holdsworth   (5.0 NSC) 5.0 NSC 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 25.0 20.0
  Optimist Green 7   David Haver   (5.0 NSC) 5.0 NSC 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 26.0 21.0
  Optimist Green 3525   Club   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 27.0 22.0
  Optimist Green 4567   Lutius (Need Surname)   (5.0 NSC) 5.0 NSC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 31.0 26.0

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName R1
2nd November 2022
R2
2nd Nov 2022
R4
 
R5
 
R6
16th November 2022
R7
16th November 2022
R8
16th November 2022
Total Nett
  Optimist Open 4399   Michael Hancock   (7.0 NSC) 7.0 NSC 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 30.0 23.0
  Optimist Open 4424   Hugo Brasell   (7.0 NSC) 7.0 NSC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNF 36.0 29.0
  Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock   (7.0 NSC) 7.0 NSC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 39.0 32.0
  Optimist Open 4375   Patrick Hancock   (7.0 NSC) 7.0 NSC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 6.0 DNF 41.0 34.0
  Optimist Open 46   Connor Pink   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 43.0 36.0
  Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 47.0 40.0
  Optimist Open 4602   Ethan van der Vlerk   (7.0 NSC) 7.0 NSC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 48.0 41.0
  Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray   (7.0 NSC) 7.0 NSC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0

Topaz Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
  Topaz 3556   Chris Hancock Alex Barker 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
  Topaz 56124   Patrick Handcock Hogo Brasell 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

TAZ Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
  TAZ 10303   Connor Pink   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
  TAZ 4096   Louie Coombes David Haver 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0

R1 - LASER Class - 2nd November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 7 Nm TF 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T2 Laz Start T2, Wind dir: 280 Deg, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  LASER 210817 209281 Andy Coombes   1 1.0
  LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders   2 2.0
  LASER 160137 129777 Mike Knox   3 3.0
  LASER 219310 192639 Phil Clarke   OOD 3.0
  LASER 160017   Nick Van der Vlerk   OOD 3.0
  LASER 158898   Vince Pink   OOD 3.0
  LASER 136720   Shane Hancock   OOD 3.0
  LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz   4 4.0
  LASER 209281   Rob Kent   5 5.0
  LASER 162133   Dean Roe   6 6.0
  LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell   DNC 9.0
  LASER 201088 9 Matt Ryder   DNC 9.0
  LASER 197261   Ryan Baker   DNC 9.0
  LASER 56124   Shane Hancock   DNC 9.0
  LASER No Sail Number Hull 124114 Nathan Farmer   DNC 9.0

R2 - LASER Class - 2nd Nov 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T2 Laz Star T1, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  LASER 210817 209281 Andy Coombes   1 1.0
  LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders   2 2.0
  LASER 209281   Rob Kent   3 3.0
  LASER 160137 129777 Mike Knox   4 4.0
  LASER 162133   Dean Roe   5 5.0
  LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz   6 6.0
  LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell   DNC 9.0
  LASER 219310 192639 Phil Clarke   DNC 9.0
  LASER 160017   Nick Van der Vlerk   DNC 9.0
  LASER 158898   Vince Pink   DNC 9.0
  LASER 201088 9 Matt Ryder   DNC 9.0
  LASER 136720   Shane Hancock   DNC 9.0
  LASER 197261   Ryan Baker   DNC 9.0
  LASER 56124   Shane Hancock   DNC 9.0
  LASER No Sail Number Hull 124114 Nathan Farmer   DNC 9.0

R3 - LASER Class - 2nd Nov 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T1 Laz, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 5 to10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  LASER 209281   Rob Kent   1 1.0
  LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders   2 2.0
  LASER 162133   Dean Roe   3 3.0
  LASER 210817 209281 Andy Coombes   4 4.5
  LASER 160137 129777 Mike Knox   4 4.5
  LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz   5 6.0
  LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell   DNC 9.0
  LASER 219310 192639 Phil Clarke   DNC 9.0
  LASER 160017   Nick Van der Vlerk   DNC 9.0
  LASER 158898   Vince Pink   DNC 9.0
  LASER 201088 9 Matt Ryder   DNC 9.0
  LASER 136720   Shane Hancock   DNC 9.0
  LASER 197261   Ryan Baker   DNC 9.0
  LASER 56124   Shane Hancock   DNC 9.0
  LASER No Sail Number Hull 124114 Nathan Farmer   DNC 9.0

R4 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  LASER 210817 209281 Andy Coombes   1 1.0
  LASER 162133   Dean Roe   2 2.0
  LASER 209281   Rob Kent   3 3.0
  LASER 219310 192639 Phil Clarke   OOD 3.0
  LASER 160017   Nick Van der Vlerk   OOD 3.0
  LASER 158898   Vince Pink   OOD 3.0
  LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell   4 4.0
  LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders   DNC 9.0
  LASER 160137 129777 Mike Knox   DNC 9.0
  LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz   DNC 9.0
  LASER 201088 9 Matt Ryder   DNC 9.0
  LASER 136720   Shane Hancock   DNC 9.0
  LASER 197261   Ryan Baker   DNC 9.0
  LASER 56124   Shane Hancock   DNC 9.0
  LASER No Sail Number Hull 124114 Nathan Farmer   DNC 9.0

R5 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  LASER 210817 209281 Andy Coombes   1 1.0
  LASER 162133   Dean Roe   2 2.0
  LASER 209281   Rob Kent   3 3.0
  LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell   4 4.0
  LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders   DNC 9.0
  LASER 160137 129777 Mike Knox   DNC 9.0
  LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz   DNC 9.0
  LASER 219310 192639 Phil Clarke   DNC 9.0
  LASER 160017   Nick Van der Vlerk   DNC 9.0
  LASER 158898   Vince Pink   DNC 9.0
  LASER 201088 9 Matt Ryder   DNC 9.0
  LASER 136720   Shane Hancock   DNC 9.0
  LASER 197261   Ryan Baker   DNC 9.0
  LASER 56124   Shane Hancock   DNC 9.0
  LASER No Sail Number Hull 124114 Nathan Farmer   DNC 9.0

R6 - LASER Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell   5 1.0
  LASER 210817 209281 Andy Coombes   7 2.0
  LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders   11 3.0
  LASER 209281   Rob Kent   12 4.0
  LASER 160137 129777 Mike Knox   13 5.0
  LASER 56124   Shane Hancock   16 6.0
  LASER 197261   Ryan Baker   17 7.0
  LASER No Sail Number Hull 124114 Nathan Farmer   19 8.0
  LASER 162133   Dean Roe   DNC 9.0
  LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz   DNC 9.0
  LASER 219310 192639 Phil Clarke   DNC 9.0
  LASER 160017   Nick Van der Vlerk   DNC 9.0
  LASER 158898   Vince Pink   DNC 9.0
  LASER 201088 9 Matt Ryder   DNC 9.0
  LASER 136720   Shane Hancock   DNC 9.0

R7 - LASER Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders   3 1.0
  LASER 210817 209281 Andy Coombes   4 2.0
  LASER 209281   Rob Kent   5 3.0
  LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell   6 4.0
  LASER 197261   Ryan Baker   7 5.0
  LASER 160137 129777 Mike Knox   8 6.0
  LASER No Sail Number Hull 124114 Nathan Farmer   9 7.0
  LASER 56124   Shane Hancock   10 8.0
  LASER 162133   Dean Roe   DNC 9.0
  LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz   DNC 9.0
  LASER 219310 192639 Phil Clarke   DNC 9.0
  LASER 160017   Nick Van der Vlerk   DNC 9.0
  LASER 158898   Vince Pink   DNC 9.0
  LASER 201088 9 Matt Ryder   DNC 9.0
  LASER 136720   Shane Hancock   DNC 9.0

R8 - LASER Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  LASER 210817 209281 Andy Coombes   1 1.0
  LASER 180214 17879 Brent Saunders   2 2.0
  LASER 209281   Rob Kent   5 3.0
  LASER 160137 129777 Mike Knox   OOD 3.0
  LASER 31   Thomas Schwarz   OOD 3.0
  LASER 201088 9 Matt Ryder   OOD 3.0
  LASER 162133   Dean Roe   6 4.0
  LASER 185806   Zoey Brasell   7 5.0
  LASER 219310 192639 Phil Clarke   RET 7.0
  LASER 160017   Nick Van der Vlerk   DNC 9.0
  LASER 158898   Vince Pink   DNC 9.0
  LASER 136720   Shane Hancock   DNC 9.0
  LASER 197261   Ryan Baker   DNC 9.0
  LASER 56124   Shane Hancock   DNC 9.0
  LASER No Sail Number Hull 124114 Nathan Farmer   DNC 9.0

R1 - Starling Class - 2nd November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 7 Nm TF 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T2 Laz Start T2, Wind dir: 280 Deg, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke   1 1.0
  Starling 1145   Ben Bullock   2 2.0
  Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy   3 3.0

R2 - Starling Class - 2nd Nov 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T2 Laz Star T1, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy   1 1.0
  Starling 1145   Ben Bullock   2 2.0
  Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke   3 3.0

R3 - Starling Class - 2nd Nov 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T1 Laz, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 5 to10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke      
  Starling 1145   Ben Bullock      
  Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy      

R4 - Starling Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke   6 1.0
  Starling 1145   Ben Bullock   DNC 4.0
  Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy   DNC 4.0

R5 - Starling Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke   6 1.0
  Starling 1145   Ben Bullock   DNC 4.0
  Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy   DNC 4.0

R6 - Starling Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke   1 1.0
  Starling 1145   Ben Bullock   2 2.0
  Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy   DNC 4.0

R7 - Starling Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke   1 1.0
  Starling 1145   Ben Bullock   2 2.0
  Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy   DNC 4.0

R8 - Starling Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Starling 1145   Ben Bullock   3 1.0
  Starling 1088 213 Sally Clarke   4 2.0
  Starling 1087   Jasmin Penberthy   DNC 4.0

R1 - Optimist Green Class - 2nd November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 7 Nm TF 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T2 Laz Start T2, Wind dir: 280 Deg, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Optimist Green 4269   Louie Coombes   NSC 5.0
  Optimist Green 4638   Amy Holdsworth   NSC 5.0
  Optimist Green 7   David Haver   NSC 5.0
  Optimist Green 3525   Club   DNC 5.0
  Optimist Green 4567   Lutius (Need Surname)   NSC 5.0

R2 - Optimist Green Class - 2nd Nov 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T2 Laz Star T1, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Optimist Green 4269   Louie Coombes   NSC 5.0
  Optimist Green 4638   Amy Holdsworth   NSC 5.0
  Optimist Green 7   David Haver   NSC 5.0
  Optimist Green 3525   Club   DNC 5.0
  Optimist Green 4567   Lutius (Need Surname)   NSC 5.0

R3 - Optimist Green Class - 2nd Nov 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T1 Laz, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 5 to10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Optimist Green 4269   Louie Coombes      
  Optimist Green 4638   Amy Holdsworth      
  Optimist Green 7   David Haver      
  Optimist Green 3525   Club      
  Optimist Green 4567   Lutius (Need Surname)      

R4 - Optimist Green Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Optimist Green 3525   Club   8 1.0
  Optimist Green 4638   Amy Holdsworth   11 2.0
  Optimist Green 7   David Haver   12 3.0
  Optimist Green 4269   Louie Coombes   DNC 5.0
  Optimist Green 4567   Lutius (Need Surname)   DNC 5.0

R5 - Optimist Green Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Optimist Green 3525   Club   8 1.0
  Optimist Green 7   David Haver   12 2.0
  Optimist Green 4638   Amy Holdsworth   13 3.0
  Optimist Green 4269   Louie Coombes   DNC 5.0
  Optimist Green 4567   Lutius (Need Surname)   DNC 5.0

R6 - Optimist Green Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Optimist Green 4638   Amy Holdsworth   14 1.0
  Optimist Green 4269   Louie Coombes   15 2.0
  Optimist Green 7   David Haver   18 3.0
  Optimist Green 4567   Lutius (Need Surname)   20 4.0
  Optimist Green 3525   Club   DNC 5.0

R7 - Optimist Green Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Optimist Green 4269   Louie Coombes   16 1.0
  Optimist Green 4567   Lutius (Need Surname)   18 2.0
  Optimist Green 7   David Haver   19 3.0
  Optimist Green 4638   Amy Holdsworth   20 4.0
  Optimist Green 3525   Club   DNC 5.0

R8 - Optimist Green Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Optimist Green 4269   Louie Coombes   DNF 2.0
  Optimist Green 4638   Amy Holdsworth   DNC 5.0
  Optimist Green 7   David Haver   DNC 5.0
  Optimist Green 3525   Club   DNC 5.0
  Optimist Green 4567   Lutius (Need Surname)   DNC 5.0

R1 - Optimist Open Class - 2nd November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 7 Nm TF 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T2 Laz Start T2, Wind dir: 280 Deg, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Optimist Open 4399   Michael Hancock   NSC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4424   Hugo Brasell   NSC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock   NSC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4375   Patrick Hancock   NSC 7.0
  Optimist Open 46   Connor Pink   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4602   Ethan van der Vlerk   NSC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray   NSC 7.0

R2 - Optimist Open Class - 2nd Nov 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T2 Laz Star T1, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Optimist Open 4399   Michael Hancock   NSC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4424   Hugo Brasell   NSC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock   NSC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4375   Patrick Hancock   NSC 7.0
  Optimist Open 46   Connor Pink   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4602   Ethan van der Vlerk   NSC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray   NSC 7.0

R3 - Optimist Open Class - 2nd Nov 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T1 Laz, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 5 to10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Optimist Open 4399   Michael Hancock      
  Optimist Open 4424   Hugo Brasell      
  Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock      
  Optimist Open 4375   Patrick Hancock      
  Optimist Open 46   Connor Pink      
  Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker      
  Optimist Open 4602   Ethan van der Vlerk      
  Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray      

R4 - Optimist Open Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Optimist Open 4399   Michael Hancock   9 1.0
  Optimist Open 4424   Hugo Brasell   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4375   Patrick Hancock   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 46   Connor Pink   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4602   Ethan van der Vlerk   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray   DNC 7.0

R5 - Optimist Open Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Optimist Open 4399   Michael Hancock   9 1.0
  Optimist Open 4424   Hugo Brasell   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4375   Patrick Hancock   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 46   Connor Pink   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4602   Ethan van der Vlerk   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray   DNC 7.0

R6 - Optimist Open Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Optimist Open 4424   Hugo Brasell   3 1.0
  Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock   4 2.0
  Optimist Open 4399   Michael Hancock   6 3.0
  Optimist Open 46   Connor Pink   8 4.0
  Optimist Open 4375   Patrick Hancock   9 5.0
  Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker   10 6.0
  Optimist Open 4602   Ethan van der Vlerk   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray   DNC 7.0

R7 - Optimist Open Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Optimist Open 4424   Hugo Brasell   11 1.0
  Optimist Open 4375   Patrick Hancock   12 2.0
  Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock   13 3.0
  Optimist Open 46   Connor Pink   14 4.0
  Optimist Open 4399   Michael Hancock   15 5.0
  Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker   17 6.0
  Optimist Open 4602   Ethan van der Vlerk   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray   DNC 7.0

R8 - Optimist Open Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Optimist Open 4399   Michael Hancock   DNF 6.0
  Optimist Open 4424   Hugo Brasell   DNF 6.0
  Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock   DNF 6.0
  Optimist Open 4375   Patrick Hancock   DNF 6.0
  Optimist Open 4602   Ethan van der Vlerk   DNF 6.0
  Optimist Open 46   Connor Pink   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker   DNC 7.0
  Optimist Open 4256   Beau Gray   DNC 7.0

R1 - Topaz Class - 2nd November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 7 Nm TF 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T2 Laz Start T2, Wind dir: 280 Deg, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Topaz 3556   Chris Hancock Alex Barker    
  Topaz 56124   Patrick Handcock Hogo Brasell    

R2 - Topaz Class - 2nd Nov 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T2 Laz Star T1, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Topaz 3556   Chris Hancock Alex Barker    
  Topaz 56124   Patrick Handcock Hogo Brasell    

R3 - Topaz Class - 2nd Nov 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T1 Laz, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 5 to10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Topaz 3556   Chris Hancock Alex Barker    
  Topaz 56124   Patrick Handcock Hogo Brasell    

R4 - Topaz Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Topaz 3556   Chris Hancock Alex Barker 5 1.0
  Topaz 56124   Patrick Handcock Hogo Brasell 7 2.0

R5 - Topaz Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Topaz 3556   Chris Hancock Alex Barker 5 1.0
  Topaz 56124   Patrick Handcock Hogo Brasell 7 2.0

R6 - Topaz Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Topaz 3556   Chris Hancock Alex Barker    
  Topaz 56124   Patrick Handcock Hogo Brasell    

R7 - Topaz Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Topaz 3556   Chris Hancock Alex Barker    
  Topaz 56124   Patrick Handcock Hogo Brasell    

R8 - Topaz Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Topaz 3556   Chris Hancock Alex Barker    
  Topaz 56124   Patrick Handcock Hogo Brasell    

R1 - TAZ Class - 2nd November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 7 Nm TF 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T2 Laz Start T2, Wind dir: 280 Deg, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  TAZ 10303   Connor Pink      
  TAZ 4096   Louie Coombes David Haver    

R2 - TAZ Class - 2nd Nov 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T2 Laz Star T1, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  TAZ 10303   Connor Pink      
  TAZ 4096   Louie Coombes David Haver    

R3 - TAZ Class - 2nd Nov 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2 Nm CB, Course: 15 T1 Laz, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 5 to10 Knots
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  TAZ 10303   Connor Pink      
  TAZ 4096   Louie Coombes David Haver    

R4 - TAZ Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  TAZ 4096   Louie Coombes David Haver 1 1.0
  TAZ 10303   Connor Pink   2 2.0

R5 - TAZ Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  TAZ 10303   Connor Pink   1 1.0
  TAZ 4096   Louie Coombes David Haver 2 2.0

R6 - TAZ Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  TAZ 10303   Connor Pink      
  TAZ 4096   Louie Coombes David Haver    

R7 - TAZ Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  TAZ 10303   Connor Pink      
  TAZ 4096   Louie Coombes David Haver    

R8 - TAZ Class - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  TAZ 10303   Connor Pink      
  TAZ 4096   Louie Coombes David Haver    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1 Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
RETRetired 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com