venue burgee

Series 2 Acapulco Motor Inn TY 2022 to 2023 Season

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 8:47 on November 25, 2022

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Start No Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
Start 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 1.034 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
Start 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.837 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
Start 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.901 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
Start 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.836 2.5 16.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 27.5 27.5
Start 1 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.831 10.0 5.0 10.0 3.0 28.0 28.0
Start 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.013 11.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 29.0 29.0
Start 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.931 13.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 35.0 35.0
Start 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.853 2.5 6.0 11.0 16.0 DNC 35.5 35.5
Start 1 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.800 16.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
Start 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.893 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
Start 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.849 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
Start 1 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.687 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
Start 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.962 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
Start 2 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.078 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
Start 1 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.756 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 57.0 57.0

R1 - 2 Division - 2nd Nov 2022

DNF Calabella Did not Sail thought the Finish Line

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50.00, Distance: .7 NM, Course: Course 15, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Distance: .7 NM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: 280 Deg, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
Start No Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Start 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.837 18.00.00 18.55.37 0.55.37 0.46.33 1.0
Start 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.836 18.00.00 18.55.47 0.55.47 0.46.38 2.5
Start 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.853 18.00.00 18.54.40 0.54.40 0.46.38 2.5
Start 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 1.034 18.00.00 18.45.25 0.45.25 0.46.58 4.0
Start 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.901 18.00.00 18.52.50 0.52.50 0.47.36 5.0
Start 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.849 18.00.00 18.56.29 0.56.29 0.47.57 6.0
Start 1 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.687 17.50.00 19.00.07 1.10.07 0.48.10 7.0
Start 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.962 18.00.00 18.52.00 0.52.00 0.50.01 8.0
Start 1 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.756 17.50.00 18.56.38 1.06.38 0.50.22 9.0
Start 1 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.831 17.50.00 18.51.26 1.01.26 0.51.03 10.0
Start 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.013 18.00.00 18.56.11 0.56.11 0.56.55 11.0
Start 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.931 18.00.00 DNF DNF   13.0
Start 1 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.800     DNC   16.0
Start 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.893     DNC   16.0
Start 2 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.078     DNC   16.0

R2 - 2 Division - 9th Nov 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50.00, Distance: .4KM, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: 240 Deg Moved to 260, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Distance: .5Nm, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: 240 Moved to 260Deg, Ave wind: 5 to 10 Knots
Start No Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Start 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 1.037 18.00.00 18.21.07 0.21.07 0.21.54 1.0
Start 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.840 18.00.00 18.27.10 0.27.10 0.22.49 2.0
Start 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.903 18.00.00 18.25.47 0.25.47 0.23.17 3.0
Start 1 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.800 17.50.00 18.19.48 0.29.48 0.23.50 4.0
Start 1 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.829 17.50.00 18.18.52 0.28.52 0.23.56 5.0
Start 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.856 18.00.00 18.28.02 0.28.02 0.24.00 6.0
Start 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.005 18.00.00 18.24.08 0.24.08 0.24.15 7.0
Start 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.839     DNC   16.0
Start 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.931     DNC   16.0
Start 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.893     DNC   16.0
Start 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.850     DNC   16.0
Start 1 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.686     DNC   16.0
Start 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.961     DNC   16.0
Start 2 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.078     DNC   16.0
Start 1 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.755     DNC   16.0

R3 - 2 Division - 16th November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50.00, Course: Course 15
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Course: Course 15
Start No Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Start 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 1.037 18.00.00 18.36.37 0.36.37 0.37.58 1.0
Start 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.931 18.00.00 18.41.42 0.41.42 0.38.49 2.0
Start 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.840 18.00.00 18.46.20 0.46.20 0.38.55 3.0
Start 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.000 18.00.00 18.39.02 0.39.02 0.39.02 4.0
Start 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.893 18.00.00 18.43.50 0.43.50 0.39.09 5.0
Start 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.903 18.00.00 18.43.29 0.43.29 0.39.16 6.0
Start 1 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.800 17.50.00 18.39.24 0.49.24 0.39.31 7.0
Start 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.841 18.00.00 18.47.06 0.47.06 0.39.37 8.0
Start 2 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.078 18.00.00 18.37.06 0.37.06 0.40.00 9.0
Start 1 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.829 17.50.00 18.38.28 0.48.28 0.40.11 10.0
Start 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.856 18.00.00 18.48.08 0.48.08 0.41.12 11.0
Start 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.850     DNC   16.0
Start 1 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.686     DNC   16.0
Start 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.961     DNC   16.0
Start 1 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.756     DNC   16.0

R4 - 2 Division - 23rd November 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50.00, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: 230 Deg, Ave wind: 20 Knots
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Course: Course 15, Wind dir: 230 Deg, Ave wind: 20 Knots
Start No Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Start 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands 0.840 18.00.00 18.46.42 0.46.42 0.39.14 1.0
Start 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale 1.047 18.00.00 18.37.34 0.37.34 0.39.20 2.0
Start 1 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.827 17.50.00 18.39.05 0.49.05 0.40.36 3.0
Start 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken 0.933 18.00.00 18.44.28 0.44.28 0.41.29 4.0
Start 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.903 18.00.00 18.46.06 0.46.06 0.41.38 5.0
Start 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts 0.842 18.00.00 18.49.35 0.49.35 0.41.45 6.0
Start 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.999 18.00.00 18.44.09 0.44.09 0.44.06 7.0
Start 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.856     DNC   16.0
Start 1 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew 0.800     DNC   16.0
Start 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell 0.893     DNC   16.0
Start 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys 0.850     DNC   16.0
Start 1 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.686     DNC   16.0
Start 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale 0.961     DNC   16.0
Start 2 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp 1.078     DNC   16.0
Start 1 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson 0.756     DNC   16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com