venue burgee

Spring Sprint Series TY 2022 to 2023 Season

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:37 on November 20, 2022

2 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.001 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.832 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.903 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.834 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 31.0 24.0
Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.855 3.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 31.0 24.0
Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.687 5.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 33.0 26.0

R1 - 2 Division - 30th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00, Distance: .55 Nm, Course: 14, Wind dir: 350 Deg, Ave wind: 10 Knots
Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.001 14.00.00 14:16:34 0.16.34 0.16.35 1.0
Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.832 14.00.00 14.22.36 0.22.36 0.18.48 2.0
Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.855 14.00.00 14.22.36 0.22.36 0.19.19 3.0
The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.903 14.00.00 14.22.03 0.22.03 0.19.55 4.0
Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.687 14.00.00 14:29:15 0.29.15 0.20.06 5.0
Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.834     DNC   7.0

R2 - 2 Division - 30th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.36.00, Course: 14
Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.005 14.36.00 14:56:12 0.20.12 0.20.18 1.0
The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.902 14.36.00 15:02:21 0.26.21 0.23.46 2.0
Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.854 14.36.00 15:04:20 0.28.20 0.24.12 3.0
Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.832 14.36.00 15:05:31 0.29.31 0.24.33 4.0
Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.686 14.36.00 15:15:18 0.39.18 0.26.58 5.0
Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.834     DNC   7.0

R3 - 2 Division - 30th Oct 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.22.00
Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.009 15.22.00 15:46:11 0.24.11 0.24.24 1.0
Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.685 15.22.00 16:04:16 0.42.16 0.28.57 2.0
The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.902 15.22.00 15:55:07 0.33.07 0.29.52 3.0
Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.854 15.22.00 15:57:08 0.35.08 0.30.00 4.0
Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.832 15.22.00 15:59:36 0.37.36 0.31.17 5.0
Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.834     DNC   7.0

R4 - 2 Division - 20th Nov 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.903 14.00.00 14:24:30 0.24.30 0.22.07 1.0
Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.834 14.00.00 14:26:48 0.26.48 0.22.21 2.0
Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.826 14.00.00 14:27:16 0.27.16 0.22.31 3.0
no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 1.001 14.00.00 14:22:51 0.22.51 0.22.52 4.0
Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.850     DNC   7.0
Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.685     DNC   7.0

R5 - 2 Division - 20th Nov 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.53.00
Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.836 14.53.00 15:29:25 0.36.25 0.30.27 1.0
Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.826 14.53.00 15:30:02 0.37.02 0.30.35 2.0
no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.999 14.53.00 15:26:00 0.33.00 0.32.58 3.0
The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.905 14.53.00 15:34:57 0.41.57 0.37.58 4.0
Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.850     DNC   7.0
Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.685     DNC   7.0

R6 - 2 Division - 20th Nov 2022

Start: 15.41, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.41.00
Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson 0.827 15.41.00 16:11:01 0.30.01 0.24.49 1.0
no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston 0.999 15.41.00 16:05:56 0.24.56 0.24.55 2.0
The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson 0.903 15.41.00 16:09:31 0.28.31 0.25.45 3.0
Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall 0.836     DNC   7.0
Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton 0.850     DNC   7.0
Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby 0.685     DNC   7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com