P Class North Island Championship

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 14:20 on October 24, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank sail Yacht Name helm club Gender R1 R2 R4 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 963 Mirage Seb Menzies MBSC Male 2.0 1.0 7.0 Redress 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (13.0) 31.0 18.0
2nd 752   Elliot Bacon WBBC Male 1.0 (20.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 5.0 48.0 28.0
3rd 722 Outer Reach Campbell Stanton MBSC Male 7.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0) 5.0 6.0 10.0 49.0 38.0
4th 6 Illusion Max Scott Tauranga TYPBC Male 6.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (18.0) 3.0 67.0 49.0
5th 88 EXCALIBUR WILL WRIGHT WORSER BAY Male 4.0 8.0 4.0 13.0 15.0 10.0 2.0 (17.0) 73.0 56.0
6th 425 Suburban Reptile Joel Kennedy Tauranga YPBC Male 10.0 11.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 (28.0) 85.0 57.0
7th 918 Runaway Nathan Vince KYC Male 9.0 16.0 (18.0) 11.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 1.0 77.0 59.0
8th 167 Windsong James Barnett TYPBC WBC Male (21.0) 10.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 13.0 5.0 19.0 86.0 65.0
9th 552 Katie Monty Alderson Kohimarama Yacht Club Male 18.0 3.0 8.0 14.0 10.0 (22.0) 1.0 16.0 92.0 70.0
10th 166 P166 Luke Armstrong Worser Bay Boating Club Male 19.0 (23.0) 12.0 20.0 12.0 12.0 4.0 4.0 106.0 83.0
11th 444 Money Muncher Ashton Guy KYC Male 14.0 (33.0 ocs) 17.0 18.0 5.0 4.0 20.0 7.0 118.0 85.0
12th 535   Tristan Harris Worser Bay Boating Club Male 8.0 (21.0) 9.0 3.0 18.0 21.0 19.0 9.0 108.0 87.0
13th 977 Just in time Jack Honey BOIYC Male 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 21.0 25.0 21.0 (32.0) 122.0 90.0
14th 987 Rebel Nicola Wilson Onerahi Yacht Club Female 13.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 20.0 (26.0) 13.0 21.0 116.0 90.0
15th 331 Super Tramp Quinn Kusanic Bay of Islands Male 12.0 2.0 10.0 16.0 17.0 11.0 (27.0) 26.0 121.0 94.0
16th 942 X-rated Lachlan Dillon Tauranga Male 25.0 4.0 (33.0 ocs) 12.0 6.0 20.0 12.0 18.0 130.0 97.0
17th 729   Callum McRae MSC Male 15.0 18.0 13.0 (30.0) 19.0 6.0 15.0 11.0 127.0 97.0
18th 27 Eliminator Harry Edwards QCYC Male 3.0 17.0 23.0 19.0 1.0 24.0 (25.0) 14.0 126.0 101.0
19th 888 Pieces of Eight Rebecca Morgan KYC Female 24.0 15.0 (33.0 ocs) 17.0 13.0 17.0 9.0 6.0 134.0 101.0
20th 19 Its a Ripper Helena Sanderson BOIYC Female 11.0 12.0 16.0 (24.0) 16.0 7.0 23.0 22.0 131.0 107.0
21st 777 swee' Pea Sydney Cunliffe LTYC Female (26.0) 13.0 15.0 15.0 23.0 15.0 24.0 12.0 143.0 117.0
22nd 565 P shooter Tim Roper Royal Akarana Yacht Club Male 16.0 (33.0 ocs) 33.0 DSQ 10.0 22.0 23.0 8.0 8.0 153.0 120.0
23rd 933 Diversion Ella Willcox Mt Plesant Yacht Club Female 17.0 22.0 25.0 23.0 (26.0) 19.0 17.0 2.0 151.0 125.0
24th 846   James Bitchener Plimmerton Male 29.0 19.0 21.0 22.0 (30.0) 14.0 14.0 25.0 174.0 144.0
25th 401 Reflection Sofia Higgott Maraetai Sailing Club Female 27.0 14.0 14.0 21.0 (31.0) 27.0 26.0 24.0 184.0 153.0
26th 404 Vengence Hamish Elliott Cambridge Yacht Club Male 23.0 (33.0 ocs) 19.0 25.0 28.0 16.0 32.0 15.0 191.0 158.0
27th 434 Oyster Luke Cameron-Smith Kohimarama Yacht Club Male 28.0 27.0 20.0 27.0 27.0 (30.0) 10.0 20.0 189.0 159.0
28th 86   Andrew Stretton LTYC Male 22.0 24.0 24.0 26.0 25.0 18.0 22.0 (27.0) 188.0 161.0
29th 883   Cleo Boyd Bay of Islands Female 20.0 26.0 26.0 28.0 24.0 28.0 (29.0) 23.0 204.0 175.0
30th 75 Nero Ned Bacon WBBC Male 30.0 (33.0 Ret) 28.0 32.0 14.0 29.0 28.0 31.0 225.0 192.0
31st 318 Yuppie Harvey Linton Worser Bay Male (32.0) 25.0 22.0 31.0 32.0 32.0 31.0 29.0 234.0 202.0
32nd 966   Tane Herbert TYPBC Male (31.0) 28.0 27.0 29.0 29.0 31.0 30.0 30.0 235.0 204.0

www.ltyc.org.nz

www.ltyc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com