CB Regatta

LTYC

Results are final as of 15:50 on March 12, 2017

303 boat

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank boat sail club helm Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 303 2128 TYPBC Paulien Chamberlain     2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
2nd 303 2247 Waitara Boating Club Dave Allerton     (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
3rd 303 2248 Waitara Boating Club Mel Mason     1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 15.0
4th 303 2245 Tauramga Dave Parker     3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 24.0
5th 303 1839 Thames Sailing Club Tom Donaghy     (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 40.0 35.0

303 Double boat

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank boat sail club helm Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 303 Double 1836 RNZYS Andrew May Alison   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2nd 303 Double 1840 Sailability Hawkes Bay/ Napier Sailing C Katy Kenah Tim Clayton   1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd 303 Double 2497 Hobsonville Yacht Club / Royal Akarana Y Chris Wood Reuben Dempsey   3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 20.0
4th 303 Double 1838 Rotorua Don McGowan Bob Alslabie   (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 32.0 27.0
5th 303 Double 2759 Evans Bay Malachi Taylor Monica Thompson   4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 39.0 34.0

Liberty boat

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank boat sail club helm Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Liberty 1612 RAYC Brendan Tourelle     2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Liberty 1725 Evans Bay Yacht and Motor Boat Club Sarah Dunckley     1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 14.0
3rd Liberty 1609 Royal Akarana Yacht Club Tim Dempsey     3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 20.0 16.0
4th Liberty 2680 Panmure Yacht Club Edmund Fassler     6.0 4.0 (15.0 ocs) 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 50.0 35.0
5th Liberty 2375 Napier Sailing Club Dennis Hebberley     4.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 45.0 36.0
6th Liberty 1727 Sailability Auckland. Royal Akarana Yach Tony Vaka     (11.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 51.0 40.0
7th Liberty 2501 Napier Sailing Club Otis Horne     5.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 67.0 57.0
8th Liberty 2246 Akaranga Robert Coulter     9.0 7.0 (15.0 ocs) 15.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 73.0 58.0
9th Liberty 1726 Titahi Bay Boating Club Kelvin Smith     7.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 71.0 58.0
10th Liberty 1611 Royal Akarana Yacht Club (Sailability Au Jan Apel     (13.0) 13.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 73.0 60.0
11th Liberty 1610 Royal Akarana Yacht Club Helena Horswell     (12.0) 10.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 75.0 63.0
12th Liberty 1703 Evans Bay Yacht Club Alice Leslie     8.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 95.0 80.0
13th Liberty 2124 Napier Sailing Club Mackenzie Louise Kench     10.0 12.0 (15.0 dnf) 11.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 ret 13.0 100.0 85.0
14th Liberty 2123 Royal Port Nicholson Yacht Club Annabelle Tye     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 105.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com