Lake Taupo Yacht Club CB Regatta

Lake Taupo

Results are final as of 15:54 on March 12, 2017

Feva Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class sail club helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Feva 1982 Wanganui Collegiate School Felix Schrider Marcu 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Feva 1856 Wanganui Collegiate School Scott Bryant Min Rogers 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 15.0
3rd Feva 2984 Wanganui collegiate School Janet Yue Ella Meehan (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 15.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class sail club helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 193059 Rotorua Kent Copplestone   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2nd Laser 192639 LTYC Phil Clarke   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 15.0
3rd Laser 129777 LTYC Mike Knox   3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0 dns) 5.0 DNC 27.0 22.0
4th Laser 136688 LTYC Riley Knox   4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0 dns) 5.0 DNC 33.0 28.0

Jolly Boat Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class sail club helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Jolly Boat 104 LTYC Phil Quinn   1.0 (2.0 dnf) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 dns 2.0 dns 11.0 9.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class sail club helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Starling 1171 LTYC Sydney Cunliffe   (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
2nd Starling 1193 LTYC Scott Woodfield   1.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 20.0 15.0
3rd Starling 1207 Napier Zarah Otto   2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 17.0
4th Starling 1287 Napier Nick Wright   3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 28.0 22.0
5th Starling 1204 Napier Brianna Otto   5.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 40.0 34.0
6th Starling 2057 NPYC Cillian Mason   6.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 44.0 37.0
7th Starling 1087 LTYC Shayna Nash   (7.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 54.0 47.0
8th Starling 1125 LTYC Zack Worboys Mccoy   8.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 dnf 9.0 dns 9.0 dns 68.0 59.0

Optimist Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class sail club helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Optimist 4622 Napier Sailing Club Jordan Dakins   (11.0 dnf) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 7.0
2nd Optimist 4216 Napier Sailing Club Noah Hengst   (11.0 dnf) 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 31.0 20.0
3rd Optimist 3671 TYPBC Robbie Shirley   (11.0 dnf) 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 34.0 23.0
4th Optimist 4399 TYPBC Simon Wagstaff   (11.0 dnf) 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 39.0 28.0
5th Optimist 4375 Lake Taupo Yacht Club Max Aitken   (11.0 dnf) 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 45.0 34.0
6th Optimist 4043 LTYC Amelia Dale   1.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0 dnf) 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 50.0 39.0
7th Optimist 4424 LTYC Zoey Brasell   (11.0 dnf) 8.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 dnf 6.0 7.0 7.0 65.0 54.0
8th Optimist 3757 TYPBC Anthony Wigley   (11.0 dnf) 3.0 6.0 3.0 11.0 dnf 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 67.0 56.0
9th Optimist 4283 Napier Sailing Club Ryan Arthur   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 88.0 77.0
9th Optimist 3942 Napier Sailing Club Robbie (Roberta) Poon   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 88.0 77.0

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class sail club helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 4201 Tauranga Reuben Coxhead   (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
2nd Optimist Green 3748 Napier Jed Potbury   2.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd Optimist Green 4567 Tauranga Jack Wilkins   1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 19.0 15.0
4th Optimist Green 4103 Napier Logan Rodgers   3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 38.0 31.0
5th Optimist Green 4371 Tauranga Yacht and Power Boat Club Alex Colville   5.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 45.0 37.0
6th Optimist Green 3928 Napier Sailing Club Zachary Dakins   6.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 (8.0) 46.0 38.0
7th Optimist Green 3567 Tauranga Kees McCormick   7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 53.0 45.0
8th Optimist Green 4638 Lake Taupo Yacht Club Alexander Aitken   8.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 56.0 46.0
9th Optimist Green 4276 Napier Lucas Berry   9.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 72.0 62.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com